Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1958

Karen Mayo-Chandler

Karen Mayo-Chandler is known for acting, with popular credits including Out of the Dark, Hard to Die, Imps*, 976-EVIL II.

Born 18 Apr 1958 Sutton, Surrey, England, UK

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Karen Mayo-Chandler Story

Slim, lovely and sultry brunette British beauty Karen Mayo-Chandler brought a winning blend of sexiness and classiness to a handful of enjoyably lowbrow exploitation features made in the 80s and 90s. Karen was born on April 18, 1958 in Sutton, Surrey, England. Slender and elegant, with blue eyes and brown hair, Karen started out as a model in Europe and then went to Hollywood to pursue an acting career. She had a small part as a receptionist in the smash hit blockbuster "Beverly Hills Cop." Mayo-Chandler's most memorable movie roles include enticing psychiatrist Dr. Victoria Gotbottom in the amusing "Hamburger ... The Motion Picture," luscious stripper Cassandra in "Stripped to Kill II: Live Girls," and foxy model Barbara in the nifty murder mystery slasher thriller "Out of the Dark." Karen worked twice for prolific B-flick director Jim Wynorski: she's at her spirited best as Diana Farrow in the delightfully outrageous "Hard to Die" and has a brief pre-credits cameo in "976-Evil II." Mayo-Chandler made guest appearances on the TV shows "ITV Playhouse," "Strangers," and "Bring 'Em Back Alive." She had a recurring role on the popular daytime soap opera "The Young and the Restless." She was a onetime girlfriend of Jack Nicholson and continued to act in films up until the late 90s. Karen Mayo-Chandler died at the tragically young age of 48 from breast cancer on July 11, 2006. - IMDb mini biography by: woodyanders

Freshness signals

Karen Mayo-Chandler page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

01 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Karen Mayo-Chandler live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Karen Mayo-Chandler across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Out of the Dark, Hard to Die, Imps*, 976-EVIL II.

Known for

Karen Mayo-Chandler Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Karen Mayo-Chandler

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Karen Mayo-Chandler Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Karen Mayo-Chandler.

FAQ

Questions About Karen Mayo-Chandler

Who is Karen Mayo-Chandler?

Karen Mayo-Chandler is known for acting, with popular credits including Out of the Dark, Hard to Die, Imps*, 976-EVIL II.

How old is Karen Mayo-Chandler?

Karen Mayo-Chandler is 68 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Karen Mayo-Chandler famous for?

Karen Mayo-Chandler is known for credits including Out of the Dark, Hard to Die, Imps*, 976-EVIL II, The Island of Love.

Where can I read the latest news about Karen Mayo-Chandler?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Karen Mayo-Chandler concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Karen Mayo-Chandler.