Celebrity Profile Since 1946

Robert Hill

Robert Hill is known for acting, with popular credits including Blowin' in the Wind, Project: Assassin.

Born 25 Sep 1946 Adelaide, South Australia

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Robert Hill Story

Robert Murray Hill (born 25 September 1946) is Chancellor of the University of Adelaide and a former Australian politician. Born in Adelaide, Hill studied at the University of Adelaide where he took degrees in Arts and Law, and later the University of London, where he gained a Masters degree in Law. Robert Hill was a barrister and solicitor before entering politics. He was Vice-President of the Liberal Party in South Australia 1977–79 and President 1985–87. Like many South Australian Liberals, Hill belonged to the liberal or moderate wing of the Liberal Party. He was also a member of the Liberal Party's Federal Executive 1985–87 and 1990–93. 

Freshness signals

Robert Hill page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

19 Oct 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Robert Hill live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Robert Hill across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Blowin' in the Wind, Project: Assassin.

Known for

Robert Hill Movies & TV

No poster credits found yet.

Related celebrities

People connected to Robert Hill

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Robert Hill Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Robert Hill.

Filmography

Robert Hill Career Timeline

2 recent credits shown

FAQ

Questions About Robert Hill

Who is Robert Hill?

Robert Hill is known for acting, with popular credits including Blowin' in the Wind, Project: Assassin.

How old is Robert Hill?

Robert Hill is 80 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Robert Hill famous for?

Robert Hill is known for credits including Blowin' in the Wind, Project: Assassin.

Where can I read the latest news about Robert Hill?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Robert Hill concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Robert Hill.