Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1985

Arjun Kapoor

Arjun Kapoor is known for acting, with popular credits including Ishaqzaade, Gunday, Singham Again, 2 States.

Born 26 Jun 1985 Mumbai, Maharashtra, India Profile updated 7 seconds ago

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Arjun Kapoor Story

Arjun Kapoor is an Indian actor who appears in Bollywood films. He is the son of film producers Boney Kapoor and Mona Shourie Kapoor. After working as an assistant director and associate producer on several films, including Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003) and Wanted (2009), he made his acting debut with Habib Faisal's romantic drama Ishaqzaade (2012), for which he was nominated for the Filmfare Award for Best Male Debut. Kapoor went on to portray a coal bandit in the action film Gunday (2014), an aspiring writer in the romance 2 States (2014) and a stay-at-home husband in the romantic comedy Ki & Ka (2016); all three films earned over ₹1 billion (US$15 million) worldwide. In addition to acting in film, Kapoor has hosted the 16th IIFA Awards ceremony in 2015 and the seventh season of the television reality show Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi in 2016.

Freshness signals

Arjun Kapoor page updates

Profile updated

7 seconds ago

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

27 Aug 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Arjun Kapoor live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Arjun Kapoor across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Ishaqzaade, Gunday, Singham Again, 2 States.

Known for

Arjun Kapoor Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Arjun Kapoor

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Arjun Kapoor Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Arjun Kapoor.

Filmography

Arjun Kapoor Career Timeline

43 recent credits shown

2025 The Ba***ds of Bollywood as Arjun Kapoor tv 2025 Mere Husband Ki Biwi as Ankur Chadda movie 2024 Singham Again as Zubair Hafiz movie 2024 Khel Khel Mein as Voice movie 2023 The Ladykiller as Rajender Joshi movie 2023 The Romantics as Self tv 2023 Cinema Marte Dum Tak as Self tv 2023 Kuttey as Gopal Tiwari movie 2022 Ek Villain Returns as Gautam Mehra movie 2021 Bhoot Police as Chiraunji Vaidya movie 2021 Sardar Ka Grandson as Amreek Singh movie 2021 Star vs Food as Himself tv 2021 Sandeep Aur Pinky Faraar as Satinder "Pinky" Dahiya movie 2019 Panipat as Sadashiv Rao Bhau movie 2019 India's Most Wanted as Prabhat Kapoor movie 2018 Zero as Self (Special Appearance) movie 2018 Namaste England as Param movie 2017 Mubarakan as Karanveer Singh / Charanveer Singh movie 2017 The Drama Company as Self tv 2017 Half Girlfriend as Madhav Jha movie 2016 Yaaron Ki Baraat as Self tv 2016 BFFs with Vogue as Self tv 2016 The Kapil Sharma Show as Self tv 2016 Ki & Ka as Kabir Bansal movie 2016 Comedy Nights Live as Himself tv 2015 Comedy Nights Bachao as Self tv 2015 All India Bakchod Knockout as Self movie 2015 Tevar as Ghanshyam "Pintoo" Shukla movie 2014 Finding Fanny as Savio Da Gama movie 2014 The Anupam Kher Show as Himself tv 2014 2 States as Krish Malhotra movie 2014 Gunday as Bala Bhattacharya movie 2013 Comedy Nights with Kapil as Self tv 2013 Aurangzeb as Ajay / Vishal movie 2012 Ishaqzaade as Parma Chauhan / Parvez movie 2010 The White Mountain as Goon movie 2008 Khatron Ke Khiladi as Host tv 2008 Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi tv 2004 Koffee with Karan as Self tv 2004 Indian Idol as Self tv 1954 Filmfare Awards as Host tv 1954 Filmfare Awards tv TBA No Entry 2 movie

FAQ

Questions About Arjun Kapoor

Who is Arjun Kapoor?

Arjun Kapoor is known for acting, with popular credits including Ishaqzaade, Gunday, Singham Again, 2 States.

How old is Arjun Kapoor?

Arjun Kapoor is 41 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Arjun Kapoor famous for?

Arjun Kapoor is known for credits including Ishaqzaade, Gunday, Singham Again, 2 States, Mere Husband Ki Biwi.

Where can I read the latest news about Arjun Kapoor?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Arjun Kapoor concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Arjun Kapoor.