Celebrity Profile Since 1936

Joan Monleón

Joan Monleón is known for acting, with popular credits including Puta misèria!, La gran quiniela, Caution to the Wind, Que nos quiten lo bailao.

Born 18 Oct 1936 Valencia

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Joan Monleón Story

Joan Monleón (n. Valencia, 18 de octubre de 1936- f. Valencia, 28 de diciembre de 2009) fue un actor, cantante y presentador de televisión español que desarrolló la mayor parte de su carrera en la Comunidad Valenciana. Entre sus trabajos más conocidos, se encuentran su trayectoria en el grupo de folk Els Pavesos. Más tarde, pasó a actuar en espectáculos de revista, comedias, y en más de una veintena de películas como actor de reparto, llegando incluso a trabajar con Luis García Berlanga (en "Moros y Cristianos") y Ventura Pons.  Posteriormente se puso al frente del programa El show de Joan Monleon en Canal 9 desde 1989 hasta 1992. [Fuente: Wikipedia]

Freshness signals

Joan Monleón page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

17 Oct 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Joan Monleón live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Joan Monleón across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Puta misèria!, La gran quiniela, Caution to the Wind, Que nos quiten lo bailao.

Known for

Joan Monleón Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Joan Monleón

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Joan Monleón Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Joan Monleón.

FAQ

Questions About Joan Monleón

Who is Joan Monleón?

Joan Monleón is known for acting, with popular credits including Puta misèria!, La gran quiniela, Caution to the Wind, Que nos quiten lo bailao.

How old is Joan Monleón?

Joan Monleón is 89 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Joan Monleón famous for?

Joan Monleón is known for credits including Puta misèria!, La gran quiniela, Caution to the Wind, Que nos quiten lo bailao, Amanece como puedas.

Where can I read the latest news about Joan Monleón?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Joan Monleón concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Joan Monleón.