Celebrity Profile Since 1977

Lil Duval

Lil Duval is known for acting, with popular credits including Lil Duval: Living My Best Life, All Star Comedy Jam: Live from Orlando, Da 'Partments, Clean Up Men.

Born 12 Jun 1977 Jacksonville, Florida, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Lil Duval Story

Roland Powell (born June 12, 1977), better known by his stage name Lil Duval, is an American stand-up comedian, musician, and actor. In 2005, he was a finalist on BET's comedy competition series Coming to the Stage. Powell is a series regular to the MTV2 shows Guy Code and Hip Hop Squares. From 2013 to 2014 he hosted the video show Ain't That America on MTV2.[2][3] In addition to stand-up comedy, Powell also writes for Ozone magazine. He has also appeared in several music videos.

Freshness signals

Lil Duval page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

17 Oct 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Lil Duval live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Lil Duval across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Lil Duval: Living My Best Life, All Star Comedy Jam: Live from Orlando, Da 'Partments, Clean Up Men.

Known for

Lil Duval Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Lil Duval

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Lil Duval Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Lil Duval.

FAQ

Questions About Lil Duval

Who is Lil Duval?

Lil Duval is known for acting, with popular credits including Lil Duval: Living My Best Life, All Star Comedy Jam: Live from Orlando, Da 'Partments, Clean Up Men.

How old is Lil Duval?

Lil Duval is 49 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Lil Duval famous for?

Lil Duval is known for credits including Lil Duval: Living My Best Life, All Star Comedy Jam: Live from Orlando, Da 'Partments, Clean Up Men, Shaquille O'Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam - Live from Las Vegas.

Where can I read the latest news about Lil Duval?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Lil Duval concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Lil Duval.