Celebrity Profile Since 1966

Jon Campling

Jon Campling is known for acting, with popular credits including The Jesus Mysteries, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, Morris Men, ManFish.

Born 18 Nov 1966 Hull, England, UK

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Jon Campling Story

Since his appearance in Harry Potter And the Deathly Hallows (2010) as a handraising, trainstopping, carriageboarding, kidscaring Deatheater! Jon has been pursuing much darker film roles. Born In Yorkshire and originally an Aerospace engineer Jon has developed a compelling, unique and very striking look, and a style that has brought a string of excitingly unusual and very challenging roles. From the violently iconic Diggs in the soon to be released 'Hard Shoulder' to the Drunken desperation of Father Lawrence in 'The Zombie King' working with Corey Feldman and Edward Furlong. Jon has also been very fortunate to be involved with several ground breaking projects like 'The Underwater Realm', 'Bloody Cuts' and 'Sleeping Dogs'. During early 2012 Jon worked with Former 2 times WBO world champion Steve Collins, playing the lead in the highly anticipated 'Tax City' a no holds barred tale of life in London's notorious cardboard City. may 2012 saw splitting his time between London and Pisa where he filming on 'Zombie Massacre' playing Doug Mulligan an up-in-your-face trailer trash/hippy yank trying to save the his dog, his girl, and the world. Jon's easy going nature, striking appearance, on-screen intensity and eagerness to embrace the unusual and the demanding make him a top choice for directors, writers and producers and he looks forwards to the challenges to come. If you can work with him... do!

Freshness signals

Jon Campling page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

19 Oct 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Jon Campling live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Jon Campling across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for The Jesus Mysteries, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, Morris Men, ManFish.

Known for

Jon Campling Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Jon Campling

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Jon Campling Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Jon Campling.

Filmography

Jon Campling Career Timeline

44 recent credits shown

2026 Werwulf as Stunning Man 2 movie 2024 Cariddi's Graveyard: Tales of Mare Nostrum as Nygel movie 2023 Bite as Ghost movie 2022 The Lockdown Hauntings as Doctor Clarke movie 2022 Morris Men as Anthony 'Bagman' Ferris-Blythe movie 2022 The Northman as Standard Bearer movie 2022 ManFish as Old Man Salt movie 2020 Redwood Massacre: Annihilation as Tom Dempsey movie 2020 Incidental Characters as Mike H. Betts movie 2019 Invasion: Planet Earth as Lucian movie 2019 Adventure Boyz as Vladislav, The Boss movie 2019 Odilo Fabian or (the Possibility of Impossible Dreams) as Old Odilo Fabian movie 2019 The Flytipper as Old Bill movie 2018 Black Smoke Rising as Digger movie 2018 The Festival as Officiator movie 2018 Welcome to Curiosity as Sid movie 2017 Dark Beacon as Dr. Deater movie 2017 A Room to Die For as Gary the Tramp movie 2016 To Dream as Mr. Soso movie 2016 Tear Me Apart as River Man movie 2016 In Circles as Electromagnetic Man movie 2016 Mob Handed as The Sex Offender movie 2016 Noble Claim as Franmar movie 2015 The London Firm as Player number 1 movie 2015 Narcopolis as Suko movie 2015 Predator Dark Ages as Richard movie 2015 Curse of the Witching Tree as Father Flanagan movie 2015 The Leap as Lead Merc movie 2014 Tales of the Supernatural as The Demon movie 2014 The Herd as Male Captor 1 movie 2014 The Jesus Mysteries as Balthasar movie 2013 Secrets of the Dark House as Murderer movie 2013 Sleeping Dogs as Roy movie 2013 Shortcuts to Hell: Volume 1 movie 2013 Zombie Massacre as Doug Mulligan movie 2013 Love Freely But Pay for Sex as Robert Henson movie 2013 The Zombie King as Father Lawrence movie 2013 Jack the Giant Killer as Jess Walters movie 2012 The Underwater Realm - Part IV - 1208 as Lord Conant movie 2012 Dead Man's Lake as Wildman / Will movie 2012 Dead End as Diggs movie 2011 The Eagle as Traveller #2 movie 2010 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 as Death Eater movie TBA Sweet Brother as Father Time movie

FAQ

Questions About Jon Campling

Who is Jon Campling?

Jon Campling is known for acting, with popular credits including The Jesus Mysteries, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, Morris Men, ManFish.

How old is Jon Campling?

Jon Campling is 59 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Jon Campling famous for?

Jon Campling is known for credits including The Jesus Mysteries, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, Morris Men, ManFish, Zombie Massacre.

Where can I read the latest news about Jon Campling?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Jon Campling concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Jon Campling.