Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1887

Gaston Modot

Gaston Modot is known for acting, with popular credits including Grand Illusion, The Rules of the Game, La prairie en feu, The Lovers.

Born 31 Dec 1887 Paris, France

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Gaston Modot Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

Gaston Modot page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

19 Sep 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Gaston Modot live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Gaston Modot across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Grand Illusion, The Rules of the Game, La prairie en feu, The Lovers.

Known for

Gaston Modot Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Gaston Modot

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Gaston Modot Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Gaston Modot.

Filmography

Gaston Modot Career Timeline

80 recent credits shown

1962 The Devil and the Ten Commandments as Le grand-père movie 1961 House of Sin as Carlotti movie 1960 Experiment in Evil as Blaise, Gardener movie 1958 The Lovers as Coudray movie 1956 Elena and Her Men as Le chef des bohèmiens movie 1956 That Is the Dawn as Sandro's new tenant movie 1956 Meeting in Paris as The concierge at the Temple (uncredited) movie 1956 Les Truands as Justin Benoit movie 1955 French Cancan as Le valet de Danglard (uncredited) movie 1954 Papa, Mama, the Maid and I as Street violinist movie 1953 Poison Ivy as L'inspecteur #1 movie 1952 This Rascal of Anatole as (uncredited) movie 1952 Casque d'Or movie 1951 Monsieur Octave movie 1951 Victor as le patron du café movie 1950 Here Is the Beauty as The caretaker movie 1950 The Beauty of the Devil as Gypsy movie 1949 Rendezvous in July as Professor movie 1949 The Perfume of the Lady in Black as Mathieu movie 1949 The Mystery of the Yellow Room as Arthur movie 1949 Truant School as French examiner movie 1949 The Mark of the Day as Tiberghien movie 1948 The Cupboard Was Bare as Gangster movie 1948 Eternal Conflict as The huckster movie 1948 Le Cavalier de Croix-Mort as Augustin movie 1947 Antoine & Antoinette as Le caissier de la loterie « Les Geules cassées » movie 1947 Last Refuge as Marcel movie 1947 Silence Is Golden as Gustave, le caméraman movie 1945 Children of Paradise as Fil de Soie movie 1944 The Hunchback as Vinto, the mute movie 1943 Le brigand gentilhomme as Terriblo movie 1943 The London Man as Teddy movie 1942 At Your Command, Madam as Le garçon d'étage movie 1942 The Trump Card as Toni Amanito movie 1942 Patrouille blanche movie 1941 Montmartre on the Seine as The head waiter movie 1940 Une idée à l'eau as Third screenwriter movie 1939 The Rules of the Game as Edouard Schumacher, le garde-chasse movie 1939 The End of the Day as Monsieur Martin, owner of the bistro movie 1939 Coral Reefs as Le colonel mexicain movie 1938 Final Accord as Policeman (uncredited) movie 1938 The Chess Player movie 1938 Sirocco as Stoker movie 1938 Ceux De Demain as Raymond movie 1938 La Marseillaise as Un volontaire movie 1938 The Time of the Cherries as Gaston Ravaux movie 1937 Grand Illusion as Engineer movie 1937 Les Réprouvés as Boss movie 1937 French White Cargo as Alvarez movie 1937 Pépé le Moko as Jimmy movie 1937 Spain 1936 as (voice) movie 1936 Life Is Ours as Philippe - le neveu des Lecocq movie 1936 Les Gaîtés de la finance as Le chef des gangsters movie 1935 Lucrezia Borgia as Fracassa movie 1935 La Bandera as Legionnaire Muller movie 1935 Le Mystère Imberger as Domestic movie 1935 Le Clown Bux movie 1935 Le Billet de mille as Bookmaker movie 1934 L'Auberge du Petit-Dragon as Impresario movie 1934 Crainquebille as Agent Matra movie 1934 Quelqu'un a tué... movie 1933 Plein aux as movie 1933 Colomba movie 1933 The 1002nd Night movie 1933 July 14 as (uncredited) movie 1932 Coup de feu à l'aube as Sandegg movie 1932 Fantômas as Firmin movie 1932 Under the Leather Helmet movie 1931 The bewitchment of Seville movie 1931 The Threepenny Opera as Jeremiah Peachum movie 1931 About an investigation as Baumann, detective movie 1930 L'Âge d'or as The Man movie 1930 Under the Roofs of Paris as Fred movie 1930 Freiheit in Fesseln as Paul Kummer movie 1930 Der Erzieher meiner Tochter as Captain movie 1930 Phantoms of Happiness as Dupont movie 1930 Cruel Tale movie 1929 The Green Monocle movie 1929 The Ship of Lost Men as Morain - the escaped convict movie 1929 La ville des mille joies movie

FAQ

Questions About Gaston Modot

Who is Gaston Modot?

Gaston Modot is known for acting, with popular credits including Grand Illusion, The Rules of the Game, La prairie en feu, The Lovers.

How old is Gaston Modot?

Gaston Modot is 138 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Gaston Modot famous for?

Gaston Modot is known for credits including Grand Illusion, The Rules of the Game, La prairie en feu, The Lovers, L'Âge d'or.

Where can I read the latest news about Gaston Modot?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Gaston Modot concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Gaston Modot.