Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1936

Sentarō Fushimi

Sentarō Fushimi is known for acting, with popular credits including Kingdom of Youth, Seven from Edo, Bloody Account of Jirocho: Duel at Akiba, A Chivalrous Spirit.

Born 19 Feb 1936 Tokyo, Japan

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Sentarō Fushimi Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

Sentarō Fushimi page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

03 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Sentarō Fushimi live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Sentarō Fushimi across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Kingdom of Youth, Seven from Edo, Bloody Account of Jirocho: Duel at Akiba, A Chivalrous Spirit.

Known for

Sentarō Fushimi Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Sentarō Fushimi

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Sentarō Fushimi Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Sentarō Fushimi.

Filmography

Sentarō Fushimi Career Timeline

55 recent credits shown

1986 The Ballad of the Sea of Genkai movie 1965 Chivalrous Nature movie 1964 The Shogun's Vault movie 1963 Tokaido Fullhouse movie 1962 Tengu Priest movie 1962 Ghostly Tales: The Shamisen movie 1962 Shimmering Sword movie 1962 Kyoto Assassin movie 1961 The Tale of Oiwa's Ghost as Kohei movie 1961 Mask of the Moon movie 1961 Magistrate of Dice movie 1961 Golden Peacock Castle, Part 1 movie 1961 Lord of Steel Heart as Saburo Takanashi movie 1960 Morning Breeze in Edo as Lord Matsudaira movie 1960 Shinran, Part II movie 1960 Bloody Account of Jirocho: Duel at Fujimi Pass movie 1960 Lord Mito: All Star Version movie 1960 The Adventures of Jirokichi: A thousand coins movie 1960 The Shogun’s Guard: Valor in Turbulence as Nagakura Shinpachi movie 1960 Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage movie 1960 Ryuji, the Gun Slinger movie 1960 Bloody Account of Jirocho: Raid on the Road movie 1960 Bloody Account of Jirocho: Duel at Akiba movie 1960 Return of the One-Armed Swordsman movie 1960 Road of Chivalry movie 1959 Secrets of Fuji 2 movie 1959 Secrets of Fuji movie 1959 Eight Brave Brothers 3 movie 1959 Eight Brave Brothers 2 movie 1959 Eight Brave Brothers movie 1959 A Spectacular Showdown movie 1959 姫君一刀流 movie 1959 Mission to Hell movie 1958 Kingdom of Youth movie 1958 Seven from Edo as Sagara movie 1958 Aoi Secret Book as Hoshinojo Toge movie 1958 直八子供旅 movie 1958 Bull's Eye of Love movie 1958 A Chivalrous Spirit movie 1957 Torawakamaru, the Koga Ninja as Tozawa Torawakamaru movie 1957 Case of a Young Lord 6: Mermaid Murder Case movie 1957 Lord Mito movie 1957 The Seven Vows, Part 3 movie 1957 Shimizu Port of Chivalry as Senemon movie 1957 The Seven Vows, Part 2 movie 1956 The Seven Vows movie 1956 Avenging Father as Gosho Goromaru movie 1956 Fūun kuroshio maru kanketsu-hen Nankai no wakamusha movie 1956 Zoku fūun kuroshio maru madara ōkami movie 1956 Seafaring Lord movie 1956 快剣士・笑いの面 movie 1956 Goblin of Rashomon movie 1955 牢獄の花嫁 movie 1955 Hirado Pirates movie 1954 Sorcerer’s Orb tv

FAQ

Questions About Sentarō Fushimi

Who is Sentarō Fushimi?

Sentarō Fushimi is known for acting, with popular credits including Kingdom of Youth, Seven from Edo, Bloody Account of Jirocho: Duel at Akiba, A Chivalrous Spirit.

How old is Sentarō Fushimi?

Sentarō Fushimi is 90 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Sentarō Fushimi famous for?

Sentarō Fushimi is known for credits including Kingdom of Youth, Seven from Edo, Bloody Account of Jirocho: Duel at Akiba, A Chivalrous Spirit, Eight Brave Brothers 3.

Where can I read the latest news about Sentarō Fushimi?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Sentarō Fushimi concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Sentarō Fushimi.