Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1898

Bernard Nedell

Bernard Nedell is known for acting, with popular credits including One Body Too Many, Allotment Wives, The Loves of Carmen, Behind Green Lights.

Born 14 Oct 1898 New York City, New York, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Bernard Nedell Story

Bernard Jay Nedell (October 14, 1898 – November 23, 1972) was an American film actor. He appeared in 50 films between 1916 and 1972.

Freshness signals

Bernard Nedell page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

02 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Bernard Nedell live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Bernard Nedell across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for One Body Too Many, Allotment Wives, The Loves of Carmen, Behind Green Lights.

Known for

Bernard Nedell Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Bernard Nedell

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Bernard Nedell Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Bernard Nedell.

Filmography

Bernard Nedell Career Timeline

48 recent credits shown

1972 Hickey & Boggs as Used Car Salesman movie 1953 The Other Wise Man movie 1948 The Loves of Carmen as Pablo movie 1948 Albuquerque as Sheriff Ed Linton movie 1947 Monsieur Verdoux as Prefect of Police movie 1947 The Lone Wolf in Mexico as Leon Dumont movie 1946 Crime Doctor's Man Hunt as Waldo (as Bernerd Nedell) movie 1946 Behind Green Lights as Walter Bard movie 1945 Allotment Wives as Spike Malone movie 1944 One Body Too Many as Attorney Morton Gellman movie 1944 Maisie Goes to Reno as J.E. Clave movie 1944 Lucky Cowboy as Karpis movie 1943 Northern Pursuit as Tom Dagor movie 1943 The Desperadoes as Jack Lester movie 1942 Ship Ahoy as Pietro Polesi movie 1941 The Feminine Touch as Subway Snake (uncredited) movie 1941 Ziegfeld Girl as Nick Capalini movie 1940 So You Won't Talk? as Bugs Linaker movie 1940 Rangers of Fortune as Tod Shelby movie 1940 Strange Cargo as Marfeu movie 1939 Slightly Honorable as Pete Godena movie 1939 Fast and Furious as Ed Connors movie 1939 Those High Grey Walls as Redlands movie 1939 Angels Wash Their Faces as William Kroner movie 1939 They All Come Out as Clyde "Reno" Madigan movie 1939 Some Like It Hot as Stephen Hanratty movie 1939 Lucky Night as Dusty Sawyer movie 1939 Secret Service of the Air as Earl 'Ace' Hemrich movie 1938 Exposed as Mike Romero movie 1938 Oh, Boy! as Angelo Tonelli movie 1938 The Live Wire as James Cody movie 1938 Come Across as Canarsy - Gang Leader movie 1938 Mr. Moto's Gamble as Clipper McCoy movie 1936 First Offence as The Boss movie 1935 Lazybones as Mike McCarthy movie 1935 Heat Wave as Gen. Da Costa movie 1934 The Girl in Possession as de Courville movie 1933 Her Imaginary Lover as Davidson movie 1932 The Innocents of Chicago as Tony Costello movie 1931 Shadows as Press Rawlinson movie 1930 The Call of the Sea as Ramon Tares movie 1930 The Man from Chicago as Nick Dugan movie 1929 The Return of the Rat movie 1929 The Silver King as Capt. 'Spider' Skinner movie 1928 A Knight in London as Prince Zalnoff movie 1921 Bachelor Apartments as Janitor movie 1918 Leap to Fame as Oscar movie 1916 Ignorance as Francois movie

FAQ

Questions About Bernard Nedell

Who is Bernard Nedell?

Bernard Nedell is known for acting, with popular credits including One Body Too Many, Allotment Wives, The Loves of Carmen, Behind Green Lights.

How old is Bernard Nedell?

Bernard Nedell is 127 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Bernard Nedell famous for?

Bernard Nedell is known for credits including One Body Too Many, Allotment Wives, The Loves of Carmen, Behind Green Lights, Strange Cargo.

Where can I read the latest news about Bernard Nedell?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Bernard Nedell concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Bernard Nedell.