Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1949

Su Pollard

Su Pollard is known for acting, with popular credits including Hi-De-Hi!: All the Laughs & More, Run For Your Wife, Hughie Green - The Father of Light Entertainment, The Grand Knockout Tournament.

Born 07 Nov 1949 Nottingham, England, UK

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Su Pollard Story

Susan Georgina Pollard is an English actress, singer, author and songwriter. Her career has spanned over 45 years and she is most famous for her role in the BAFTA winning Perry & Croft sitcom Hi-de-Hi! She also appeared in You Rang, M'Lord? and Oh, Doctor Beeching!

Freshness signals

Su Pollard page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

22 Aug 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Su Pollard live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Su Pollard across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Hi-De-Hi!: All the Laughs & More, Run For Your Wife, Hughie Green - The Father of Light Entertainment, The Grand Knockout Tournament.

Known for

Su Pollard Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Su Pollard

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Su Pollard Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Su Pollard.

Filmography

Su Pollard Career Timeline

34 recent credits shown

2022 Hi-De-Hi!: All the Laughs & More as Self movie 2022 Hughie Green - The Father of Light Entertainment as Self movie 2021 The Weakest Link as Self tv 2021 Blankety Blank tv 2021 Blankety Blank as Self - Panellist tv 2017 The Baby Boomers' Guide to Growing Old as Narrator (voice) tv 2013 Through the Keyhole as Self tv 2012 Run For Your Wife as Shopkeeper movie 2011 Celebrity Antiques Road Trip as Self - Participant tv 2011 Big Brother's Bit on the Side as Self tv 2011 Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side as Self tv 2007 Would I Lie to You? as Self tv 2006 Celebrity Masterchef as Self - Guest Judge tv 2004 Strictly Come Dancing as Self tv 2003 Little Robots as Noisy (voice) tv 2000 Doctors as Mary Dunlop tv 1999 Gimme Gimme Gimme as Heidi tv 1998 Hey, Mr. Producer! The Musical World of Cameron Mackintosh as Self movie 1996 Oh, Doctor Beeching! as Ethel Schumann tv 1993 The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends: The Tale of Tom Kitten and Jemima Puddle-Duck as Jemima Puddle-Duck (voice) movie 1992 The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends as Jemima Puddle-Duck (voice) tv 1990 You Rang, M'Lord? as Ivy Stokes tv 1989 Penny Crayon as Penny Crayon tv 1989 Beadle's Box Of Tricks tv 1988 Behind The Screen tv 1988 Michael Barrymore's Saturday Night Out as Self tv 1987 Daytime Live tv 1987 Going Live! as Self tv 1987 Going Live! as Self -Double Dare Contestant tv 1987 The Grand Knockout Tournament as Self movie 1984 Surprise, Surprise as Self tv 1980 Hi-de-Hi! as Peggy Ollerenshaw tv 1979 Two Up, Two Down tv 1963 World in Action tv

FAQ

Questions About Su Pollard

Who is Su Pollard?

Su Pollard is known for acting, with popular credits including Hi-De-Hi!: All the Laughs & More, Run For Your Wife, Hughie Green - The Father of Light Entertainment, The Grand Knockout Tournament.

How old is Su Pollard?

Su Pollard is 76 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Su Pollard famous for?

Su Pollard is known for credits including Hi-De-Hi!: All the Laughs & More, Run For Your Wife, Hughie Green - The Father of Light Entertainment, The Grand Knockout Tournament, Hey, Mr. Producer! The Musical World of Cameron Mackintosh.

Where can I read the latest news about Su Pollard?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Su Pollard concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Su Pollard.