Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1968

Alejandra Guzmán

Alejandra Guzmán is known for acting, with popular credits including Selena ¡Vive!, Dangerous Summer, La Usurpadora, Franco de Vita: En Primera Fila Concierto.

Born 09 Feb 1968 Ciudad de México, México

8

Live events

1

Countries

0

News items

09 Oct 2026

Next date

Biography

Alejandra Guzmán Story

better known professionally as Alejandra Guzmán, is a Mexican singer-songwriter, actress, and musician.

Freshness signals

Alejandra Guzmán page updates

Next event 09 Oct 2026

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

21 Sep 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Alejandra Guzmán live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Alejandra Guzmán across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Alejandra Guzmán

09 Oct 2026 at Auditorio La Isla Mérida at La Isla Mérida - Complex - Mérida, MX.

View tickets

Markets detected

Mexico

Fan search context

Known for Selena ¡Vive!, Dangerous Summer, La Usurpadora, Franco de Vita: En Primera Fila Concierto, with live interest around Mérida, Matamoros, Guadalajara, Acapulco.

World tour tickets

Alejandra Guzmán Concerts 2026 - 2027

Browse upcoming Alejandra Guzmán concerts worldwide, including Mexico. Open an event to view its venue, date, and current ticket availability.

View all concerts

Known for

Alejandra Guzmán Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Alejandra Guzmán

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

FAQ

Questions About Alejandra Guzmán

Who is Alejandra Guzmán?

Alejandra Guzmán is known for acting, with popular credits including Selena ¡Vive!, Dangerous Summer, La Usurpadora, Franco de Vita: En Primera Fila Concierto.

How old is Alejandra Guzmán?

Alejandra Guzmán is 58 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Alejandra Guzmán famous for?

Alejandra Guzmán is known for credits including Selena ¡Vive!, Dangerous Summer, La Usurpadora, Franco de Vita: En Primera Fila Concierto, Gloria Trevi & Alejandra Guzmán: Versus World Tour.

Where can I read the latest news about Alejandra Guzmán?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Alejandra Guzmán concert tickets?

Browse upcoming Alejandra Guzmán concert dates for 2026, 2027 on this profile, then open TicketHub to view ticket availability for each venue.