Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1950

Peter Jurasik

Peter Jurasik is known for acting, with popular credits including Tron, Mr. Jones, Babylon 5: In the Beginning, Babylon 5: The Gathering.

Born 25 Apr 1950 Queens, New York City, New York, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Peter Jurasik Story

Peter Jurasik (born April 25, 1950) is an American actor. He began his professional career as a stage actor working in off Broadway productions in New York and later in tours and regional theaters up and down the east coast. In 1975, he moved to Los Angeles beginning a twenty five year run as a character actor continuing to act on stage, but additionally working in feature films, in nightclubs doing comedy and especially on television with hundreds of TV appearances in both comedies and dramas. Audiences seem to remember him best for his work on 'Hill Street Blues' as Sid and later in 'Babylon 5' as Londo Mollari. He has received awards for his work on both of these shows.

Freshness signals

Peter Jurasik page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

30 Jun 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Peter Jurasik live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Peter Jurasik across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Tron, Mr. Jones, Babylon 5: In the Beginning, Babylon 5: The Gathering.

Known for

Peter Jurasik Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Peter Jurasik

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Peter Jurasik Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Peter Jurasik.

Filmography

Peter Jurasik Career Timeline

63 recent credits shown

2023 Babylon 5: The Road Home as Londo Mollari (voice) movie 2016 Times Like Dying as Bank Manager movie 2015 The Longest Ride as Howie Sanders movie 2013 42 as Hotel Manager movie 2013 Mary and Martha as Pastor movie 2012 Arthur Newman as Bus Driver movie 2010 Quantum Apocalypse as President Scott movie 2003 One Tree Hill as Carl tv 2003 One Tree Hill as Fan tv 2003 Runaway Jury as Professor Phelan movie 2001 Going to California as Dr. Standish tv 2001 Breathing Hard as Interviewer movie 1998 L.A. Doctors as Mr. Gorman tv 1998 Dawson's Creek as Walter Kubelik tv 1998 Babylon 5: In the Beginning as Londo Mollari movie 1996 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest as Alan Zegler (voice) / Williams (voice) tv 1996 The Late Shift as Howard Stringer movie 1996 3rd Rock from the Sun as Principal Greschner tv 1995 Sliders as Dr. Oberon Geiger tv 1994 Angel 4: Undercover as Kevin movie 1994 Huck and the King of Hearts as Nick movie 1994 Babylon 5 as Londo Mollari tv 1993 Babylon 5: The Gathering as Londo Mollari movie 1993 Mr. Jones as Dr. Rosen movie 1993 Love, Honor & Obey: The Last Mafia Marriage as Father Rosetti movie 1993 Without a Kiss Goodbye as Braddock movie 1992 A House of Secrets and Lies as Steve movie 1992 Jack's Place tv 1992 Calendar Girl, Cop, Killer? The Bambi Bembenek Story movie 1991 Civil Wars as Sherman Stipes tv 1991 Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruthless Reporter as Gary Slate movie 1990 Crash: The Mystery of Flight 1501 as Bob Stanton movie 1990 Problem Child as Roy movie 1989 Night Club as Peter movie 1989 Peter Gunn as Lieutenant Jacoby movie 1989 Full Exposure: The Sex Tapes Scandal as Portis movie 1988 Dear John as Brad tv 1987 Beverly Hills Buntz as Sid Thurston tv 1986 L.A. Law as Yale Tobias tv 1986 Lily as Wesley movie 1986 Matlock as Steve Fisher tv 1986 Acceptable Risks as Jack Morris movie 1985 MacGyver as Dr. Charles Alden tv 1985 Growing Pains as Doug Stanton tv 1985 Scandal Sheet as Simon McKey movie 1984 Night Court as Leonard Brandon tv 1983 Bay City Blues as Mitch Klein tv 1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King tv 1982 Remington Steele as Phil Haver tv 1982 Remington Steele as Jack Denver tv 1982 Family Ties as Max Brown tv 1982 Tron as Crom movie 1982 In the Custody of Strangers as Andy Barnes movie 1981 Hill Street Blues tv 1981 Hill Street Blues as Sid Thurston tv 1981 Hill Street Blues as Sid the Snitch tv 1979 Paris as Brian Duff tv 1978 Born Again as Henry Kissinger movie 1978 Taxi as Tom Pelton tv 1975 Barney Miller as Philip Hamel tv 1975 Barney Miller as George Alsop tv 1972 M*A*S*H as Triplett tv 1971 Columbo as Simon Ward tv

FAQ

Questions About Peter Jurasik

Who is Peter Jurasik?

Peter Jurasik is known for acting, with popular credits including Tron, Mr. Jones, Babylon 5: In the Beginning, Babylon 5: The Gathering.

How old is Peter Jurasik?

Peter Jurasik is 76 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Peter Jurasik famous for?

Peter Jurasik is known for credits including Tron, Mr. Jones, Babylon 5: In the Beginning, Babylon 5: The Gathering, The Late Shift.

Where can I read the latest news about Peter Jurasik?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Peter Jurasik concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Peter Jurasik.