Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1977

Srinagar Kitty

Srinagar Kitty is known for acting, with popular credits including Veeram, Ko Ko, Aadi, Hudugaru.

Born 08 Jul 1977 Bangalore

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Srinagar Kitty Story

Krishna known by his stage name Srinagar Kitty, is an Indian actor who primarily works in Kannada television series and films. He started off as a child artist working in a host of television serialized dramas before making his film debut in 2003 in small supporting roles. Kitty comes from a joint family where he is the last child born to his parents. He is married to TV producer Bhavana Belegere and is the son-in-law of noted writer, journalist and TV Presenter Ravi Belagere.

Freshness signals

Srinagar Kitty page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

27 Aug 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Srinagar Kitty live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Srinagar Kitty across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Veeram, Ko Ko, Aadi, Hudugaru.

Known for

Srinagar Kitty Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Srinagar Kitty

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Srinagar Kitty Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Srinagar Kitty.

FAQ

Questions About Srinagar Kitty

Who is Srinagar Kitty?

Srinagar Kitty is known for acting, with popular credits including Veeram, Ko Ko, Aadi, Hudugaru.

How old is Srinagar Kitty?

Srinagar Kitty is 49 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Srinagar Kitty famous for?

Srinagar Kitty is known for credits including Veeram, Ko Ko, Aadi, Hudugaru, Sanju Weds Geetha 2.

Where can I read the latest news about Srinagar Kitty?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Srinagar Kitty concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Srinagar Kitty.