Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1992

Tosin Cole

Tosin Cole is known for acting, with popular credits including Bob Marley: One Love, Girl from the North Country, Till, Father of Man.

Born 23 Jul 1992 Miami, Florida, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Tosin Cole Story

Tosin Cole (/ˈtoʊsɪn/) is a British actor. He is known for various roles in British television series and films. He began his on-screen career starring in The Cut and EastEnders: E20. He later secured a regular role as Neil Cooper in the soap opera Hollyoaks and Ryan Sinclair in Doctor Who. In 2024, Cole appeared in Netflix's Supacell in a lead role. Description above from the Wikipedia article Tosin Cole, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.

Freshness signals

Tosin Cole page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

29 Jun 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Tosin Cole live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Tosin Cole across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Bob Marley: One Love, Girl from the North Country, Till, Father of Man.

Known for

Tosin Cole Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Tosin Cole

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Tosin Cole Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Tosin Cole.

FAQ

Questions About Tosin Cole

Who is Tosin Cole?

Tosin Cole is known for acting, with popular credits including Bob Marley: One Love, Girl from the North Country, Till, Father of Man.

How old is Tosin Cole?

Tosin Cole is 33 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Tosin Cole famous for?

Tosin Cole is known for credits including Bob Marley: One Love, Girl from the North Country, Till, Father of Man, The Enchanted Rose.

Where can I read the latest news about Tosin Cole?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Tosin Cole concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Tosin Cole.