Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1997

Kira Kosarin

Actor, producer, musician, and content creator Kira Kosarin is, as TeenVogue put it, "a real-life superhero." Kira is currently Executive Producing and starring in the new spin-off to her wildly popular 2013-2018 Nickelodeon show...

Born 07 Oct 1997 Morristown, New Jersey, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Kira Kosarin Story

Actor, producer, musician, and content creator Kira Kosarin is, as TeenVogue put it, "a real-life superhero." Kira is currently Executive Producing and starring in the new spin-off to her wildly popular 2013-2018 Nickelodeon show 'The Thundermans', after spearheading its reunion with the 2023 Paramount + film 'The Thundermans Return'. In August this year, Kira also premiered her role as Betsy Kelso on the hit Netflix series 'That '90s Show' to incredible excitement from audiences across the world. When it comes to multi-camera comedy, Kira is in a league of her own, and with 40 million fans across social platforms avidly watching as she shares her experiences, educates, and entertains, she shows no signs of slowing down any time soon.

Freshness signals

Kira Kosarin page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

30 Jun 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Kira Kosarin live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Kira Kosarin across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Acting.

Known for

Kira Kosarin Movies & TV

No poster credits found yet.

Related celebrities

People connected to Kira Kosarin

Related celebrities are being refreshed.

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Kira Kosarin Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Kira Kosarin.

Filmography

Kira Kosarin Career Timeline

0 recent credits shown

No credits found yet.

FAQ

Questions About Kira Kosarin

Who is Kira Kosarin?

Actor, producer, musician, and content creator Kira Kosarin is, as TeenVogue put it, "a real-life superhero." Kira is currently Executive Producing and starring in the new spin-off to her wildly popular 2013-2018 Nickelodeon show 'The Thund...

How old is Kira Kosarin?

Kira Kosarin is 28 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Kira Kosarin famous for?

Kira Kosarin is known for work in Acting.

Where can I read the latest news about Kira Kosarin?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Kira Kosarin concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Kira Kosarin.