Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1956

Lale Mansur

Lale Mansur is known for acting, with popular credits including O da Beni Seviyor, Roofless Women, Aşk Üzerine Söylenmemiş Her Şey, Amerikalı.

Born 01 Jan 1956 Istanbul, Turkey

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Lale Mansur Story

Sanat yaşamına İstanbul devlet Opera ve Balesi’nde başlayan Lale Mansur, burada baş balerin olarak uzun yıllar görev yaptı. Oyunculuğa 1992 yılında BBC Televizyonu tarafından çekilen ve Yaşar Kemal’in yaşamını konu alan yönetmenliğini James Runcie’nin üstlendiği belgesel yapım ‘Childhood’ ile başladı. Bu sıralarda Los Angeles’da Eric Morris Actors Workshop’ta oyunculuk, İstanbul’da diksiyon eğitimi aldı. 1992’de ilk uzun metrajlı filmi Atıf Yılmaz’ın yönettiği ‘Düş Gezginleri’ ile Antalya Film Festivali’nde ‘En İyi Kadın Oyuncu’ dalında Altın Portakal kazandı. 1993’de Ersin Pertan’ın ‘Tersine Dünya’, Şerif Gören’in ‘Amerikalı’, 1995’de Ömer Kavur’un ‘Buluşma’, ‘Cemile’, 1997’de Atıf Yılmaz’ın ‘Nihavend Mucize’ adlı filmlerinde rol aldı. Şu anda Hatırla Sevgili'de Yasemin'in annesi Nezahat rolünde oynamaktadır.

Freshness signals

Lale Mansur page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

04 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Lale Mansur live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Lale Mansur across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for O da Beni Seviyor, Roofless Women, Aşk Üzerine Söylenmemiş Her Şey, Amerikalı.

Known for

Lale Mansur Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Lale Mansur

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Lale Mansur Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Lale Mansur.

FAQ

Questions About Lale Mansur

Who is Lale Mansur?

Lale Mansur is known for acting, with popular credits including O da Beni Seviyor, Roofless Women, Aşk Üzerine Söylenmemiş Her Şey, Amerikalı.

How old is Lale Mansur?

Lale Mansur is 70 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Lale Mansur famous for?

Lale Mansur is known for credits including O da Beni Seviyor, Roofless Women, Aşk Üzerine Söylenmemiş Her Şey, Amerikalı, Listen from the Nay: Separations.

Where can I read the latest news about Lale Mansur?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Lale Mansur concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Lale Mansur.