Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1945

Brian Doyle-Murray

Brian Doyle-Murray is known for acting, with popular credits including Groundhog Day, Bedazzled, JFK, National Lampoon's Vacation.

Born 31 Oct 1945 Chicago, Illinois, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Brian Doyle-Murray Story

Brian Doyle-Murray (born Brian Murray, October 31, 1945) is an American comedian, screenwriter, actor and voice artist. He is the older brother of actor/comedian Bill Murray and has acted together with him in several films, including Caddyshack, Scrooged, Ghostbusters, Ghostbusters II, The Razor's Edge and Groundhog Day.

Freshness signals

Brian Doyle-Murray page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

28 Jun 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Brian Doyle-Murray live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Brian Doyle-Murray across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Groundhog Day, Bedazzled, JFK, National Lampoon's Vacation.

Known for

Brian Doyle-Murray Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Brian Doyle-Murray

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Brian Doyle-Murray Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Brian Doyle-Murray.

Filmography

Brian Doyle-Murray Career Timeline

80 recent credits shown

2024 The Christmas Letter as Tony movie 2023 Yellow Bird as Gnome (Voice) movie 2022 A Cozy Christmas Inn as Frank Holliday movie 2021 Scarlett as Tony movie 2021 The Patrick Star Show as Flying Dutchman (voice) tv 2021 Kamp Koral: SpongeBob's Under Years as Flying Dutchman (voice) tv 2018 For The Fun Of The Game as Self movie 2018 SpongeBob SquarePants: The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom as Flying Dutchman (voice) movie 2018 Lodge 49 tv 2017 SpongeBob SquarePants: The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom as Flying Dutchman (voice) movie 2017 Brand New Old Love as Bruce the 1st movie 2016 The Late Bloomer as Stagehand movie 2015 The Flight Before Christmas as Noel Nichols movie 2014 Christmas Under Wraps as Frank Holliday movie 2014 Sirens as Monsignor Sullivan tv 2014 Merkin Penal as Buddha movie 2013 Live at the Foxes Den as Earl Stein movie 2012 Sullivan & Son as Hank Murphy tv 2012 Motorcity as Jacob (voice) tv 2012 Motorcity as Jacob / Giant Peanut Butter Cup (voice) tv 2012 Veep as George Huntzinger tv 2012 The Three Stooges as Monsignor Ratliffe movie 2012 Eye of the Hurricane as Harvey Miken movie 2011 SpongeBob SquarePants: Ghouls Fools as Flying Dutchman / Dutchbomb / Atomic Dutchman (voice) movie 2011 2 Broke Girls as Blarney Bill tv 2011 Passion Play as Billy Berg movie 2010 Raising Hope as Walt tv 2010 Fish Hooks as Baby Face Bryant (voice) tv 2010 Adventure Time as Prince Huge (voice) tv 2009 The Middle as Mr. Ehlert tv 2009 Square Roots: The Story of SpongeBob SquarePants as Self movie 2009 The Goode Family as Charlie (voice) tv 2009 SpongeBob vs. the Big One as The Flying Dutchman (voice) movie 2009 17 Again as Janitor movie 2008 Childrens Hospital as Dr. Santa Claus tv 2008 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack as Captain K'nuckles (voice) tv 2008 My Gym Partner's a Monkey: Animal School Musical as Coach Gills (voice) movie 2007 Love Comes Lately as Boss movie 2007 Daddy Day Camp as Uncle Morty movie 2007 The Bill Engvall Show tv 2007 My Gym Partner's a Monkey: The Big Field Trip as Coach Gills (voice) movie 2006 Nearing Grace as Clement C. Haydes movie 2006 Psych as Grandpa Spencer tv 2005 My Gym Partner's a Monkey as Coach Tiffany Gills (voice) tv 2005 Supernatural as Robert Singer tv 2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia as Captain Garcia tv 2005 The Buzz on Maggie as Mr. Pesky (voice) tv 2005 Saturday Night Live in the '80s: Lost and Found as Self movie 2005 American Dad! as Al (voice) tv 2004 Tom Goes to the Mayor as Bernie Fusterillio (voice) tv 2003 I'm with Her tv 2002 A Gentleman's Game as Tomato Face movie 2002 The Sweet Spot as Self tv 2002 Teamo Supremo as (voice) tv 2002 Snow Dogs as Ernie movie 2001 Justice League as Artie Bauman (voice) tv 2001 Lloyd in Space as Leo Andromedos (voice) tv 2001 Without Charlie as Vicky's Father movie 2000 Bedazzled as Priest movie 2000 Yes, Dear as Mr. Savitsky tv 2000 Buzz Lightyear of Star Command as Panchax (voice) tv 2000 Yes, Dear as George Savitsky tv 2000 Jackie Chan Adventures as Gnomekop / Giant Gnomekop (voice) tv 2000 Pigs Next Door as Jungle George (voice) tv 2000 Drowning Mona as Tow Truck Driver movie 1999 Stuart Little as Cousin Edgar movie 1999 Love & Money as Finn McBride tv 1999 The Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot tv 1999 Rocket Power as Kam Koerner tv 1999 SpongeBob SquarePants as Flying Dutchman (voice) tv 1999 Family Guy as Salty / Bidder #2 (voice) tv 1999 Family Guy as Luke (voice) tv 1999 Family Guy as (voice) tv 1999 Kill the Man as Grumpy Senior movie 1999 Mark Twain Prize as Self tv 1998 Legalese as Roy's Father movie 1998 The Jungle Book: Mowgli's Story as Baloo the Bear (voice) movie 1998 The Hughleys as Mr. Gifford tv 1998 The Army Show tv 1998 Dennis the Menace Strikes Again! as Professor movie

FAQ

Questions About Brian Doyle-Murray

Who is Brian Doyle-Murray?

Brian Doyle-Murray is known for acting, with popular credits including Groundhog Day, Bedazzled, JFK, National Lampoon's Vacation.

How old is Brian Doyle-Murray?

Brian Doyle-Murray is 80 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Brian Doyle-Murray famous for?

Brian Doyle-Murray is known for credits including Groundhog Day, Bedazzled, JFK, National Lampoon's Vacation, Nearing Grace.

Where can I read the latest news about Brian Doyle-Murray?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Brian Doyle-Murray concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Brian Doyle-Murray.