Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1966

Marnie McPhail

Marnie McPhail is known for acting, with popular credits including Dream Scenario, Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming, Grizzly Falls, A Town Without Christmas.

Born 04 Jul 1966 Columbus, Ohio, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Marnie McPhail Story

Marnie McPhail Diamond is a well-known American-born Canadian actress and musician. She is famous for her roles as Maria Wong in Braceface, Annie Edison in The Edison Twins, and Peaches in JoJo's Circus. McPhail was born and raised in Columbus, Ohio, U.S. She later moved to Toronto, Ontario, where she attended the Etobicoke School of the Arts. When she was 14 years old, she got her first major role as Annie Edison in the children's television series The Edison Twins (1982). On the set of Scared Silent (2002), McPhail met her husband, Reed Diamond, and they have been happily married since 2004. Both McPhail and her husband are members of the rock band "Chuck Valiant," with McPhail as the lead singer and Diamond playing the guitar.

Freshness signals

Marnie McPhail page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

01 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Marnie McPhail live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Marnie McPhail across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Dream Scenario, Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming, Grizzly Falls, A Town Without Christmas.

Known for

Marnie McPhail Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Marnie McPhail

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Marnie McPhail Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Marnie McPhail.

Filmography

Marnie McPhail Career Timeline

55 recent credits shown

2025 The Copenhagen Test as Frances tv 2024 Trap as Jody's Mom movie 2024 Orphan Black: Echoes as Pam tv 2024 Longing as Sonia movie 2023 Beacon 23 as Dr. Rojan Kaneddy tv 2023 Dream Scenario as Claire movie 2023 The Way Home as Rita Richards tv 2021 Jingle Bell Princess as Annie Cutler movie 2007 Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming as Molly Cogan movie 2006 The State Within as George Blake tv 2005 The Greatest Game Ever Played as Mary Ouimet movie 2005 King as Auntie First (voice) tv 2004 Sugar as Madge movie 2003 I Want a Dog as Narration movie 2003 JoJo's Circus tv 2003 JoJo's Circus as Peaches Tickle (voice) tv 2003 The Piano Man's Daughter as Young Lily Kilworth movie 2003 Wild Card as Barbara Miller tv 2003 Defending Our Kids: The Julie Posey Story as Marla movie 2002 Hell on Heels: The Battle of Mary Kay as Brooke movie 2002 Scared Silent as Lynn Jordan movie 2002 Tagged: The Jonathan Wamback Story as Lozanne Wamback movie 2001 Stolen Miracle as Karen Lewis movie 2001 A Town Without Christmas as Isabel movie 2001 Walter and Henry as Mrs. Myles movie 2001 Braceface tv 2001 Braceface as Maria Wong (voice) tv 2001 The Associates as Cindy Baxter tv 2000 Queer as Folk as Rita Montgomery tv 2000 The Last Producer as Julia Tallridge movie 2000 Soul Food as Amanda Walker tv 2000 Dirty Pictures as Reising movie 1999 Grizzly Falls as Mother movie 1998 Mind Games as Cora Bosco movie 1998 Evidence of Blood as Edna Mae Kinley movie 1997 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction as Maggie Bowers (segment "The Bucket") tv 1997 La Femme Nikita as Julia Roarke tv 1997 Nights Below Station Street as Myhrra movie 1996 The Uninvited movie 1996 Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal tv 1995 Space: Above and Beyond as Nurse tv 1995 Murder One as Connie Spirakis tv 1995 Body Language as Elaine Sloane movie 1995 Sliders as Elizabeth Mallory tv 1995 Star Trek: Voyager as Alcia tv 1994 Without Warning as Donna Hastings movie 1994 ER as Lisa Sailor tv 1993 The X-Files as Cami Schroeder tv 1991 Deadly Medicine as Helen McKay movie 1991 Silk Stalkings tv 1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 as Mrs. Merrick tv 1987 Street Legal tv 1986 L.A. Law as Amy Slesin tv 1984 The Edison Twins as Annie Edison tv TBA The Way Home as Rita Richards movie

FAQ

Questions About Marnie McPhail

Who is Marnie McPhail?

Marnie McPhail is known for acting, with popular credits including Dream Scenario, Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming, Grizzly Falls, A Town Without Christmas.

How old is Marnie McPhail?

Marnie McPhail is 59 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Marnie McPhail famous for?

Marnie McPhail is known for credits including Dream Scenario, Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming, Grizzly Falls, A Town Without Christmas, Sugar.

Where can I read the latest news about Marnie McPhail?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Marnie McPhail concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Marnie McPhail.