Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1946

Fabio Capello

Fabio Capello is known for acting, with popular credits including My Name Is Francesco Totti, Take the Ball, Pass the Ball, Apotheosis: The Night We Became Heroes, Siamo Noi. The latest news panel tracks recent coverage and source links for fans who want current updates.

Born 18 Jun 1946 San Canzian d'Isonzo, Italy Profile updated 7 seconds ago

0

Live events

0

Countries

7

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Fabio Capello Story

Fabio Capello (born 18 June 1946) is an Italian former professional football manager and player.

Freshness signals

Fabio Capello page updates

Profile updated

7 seconds ago

News refreshed

7 seconds ago

Tickets checked

28 Jun 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Fabio Capello live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Fabio Capello across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for My Name Is Francesco Totti, Take the Ball, Pass the Ball, Apotheosis: The Night We Became Heroes, Siamo Noi.

Known for

Fabio Capello Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Fabio Capello

101 Great Goals

England vs Panama live: Bellingham and Kane goals end World Cup 2026 ‘struggle’ in group decider for ‘drained’ Three Lions

Team news as England aim to stay top of their section by facing eliminated Panama in their third game at the World Cup.

Read More

101 Great Goals

England vs Panama live: World Cup 2026 confirmed teams and full line ups with Saka and Rashford among starters, TV channel, live online stream

Team news as England aim to stay top of their section by facing eliminated Panama in their third game at the World Cup.

Read More

Football Italia

Capello: ‘The right time for Conte to return to Italy, Mancini was done 3 summers ago’

Fabio Capello believes that now is the right time for Antonio Conte to return to the role of head coach of the Italy national team, and suggests that the

Read More

SB Nation

England, Ageing and the Slow Death of Tournament Magic

Has international football lost its magic - or have I just got older? From Mexico ’86 to Southgate’s England, this is a reflection on fading tournament love and one unexpected flicker of hope.

Read More

Dailymail.com

'Fully grown men following a boy and a girl - it was scary, and it was daily': THEO WALCOTT on running from paparazzi as a 16-year-old, his fears for current stars being hounded online and why he shouldn't have gone to 2006 World Cup

EXCLUSIVE INTERVIEW: Theo Walcott can still picture the paparazzi. Photographers parking up and spending the whole night outside of his family home in the tiny Berkshire village of Compton.

Read More

Dailymail.com

The secret behind the World Cup's happiest team: They're sharing rooms with their WAGs! Curacao team doctor even signs off on players having sex before games for 'emotional help'

The Caribbean island competing at their first World Cup have been treated to conjugal visits at the tournament.

Read More

Dailymail.com

OLIVER HOLT: Why Thomas Tuchel's carefree attitude is so refreshing, how it's rubbing off on England's players and why for once we can ditch the World Cup angst and look forward to watching us play

OLIVER HOLT: Thomas Tuchel is occupying a state of grace rarely inhabited by England managers at World Cups. England do not normally do bliss this early in the tournament.

Read More

Live tickets

Fabio Capello Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Fabio Capello.

FAQ

Questions About Fabio Capello

Who is Fabio Capello?

Fabio Capello is known for acting, with popular credits including My Name Is Francesco Totti, Take the Ball, Pass the Ball, Apotheosis: The Night We Became Heroes, Siamo Noi. The latest news panel tracks recent coverage and source links for fans who want current updates.

How old is Fabio Capello?

Fabio Capello is 80 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Fabio Capello famous for?

Fabio Capello is known for credits including My Name Is Francesco Totti, Take the Ball, Pass the Ball, Apotheosis: The Night We Became Heroes, Siamo Noi, Becoming Zlatan.

Where can I read the latest news about Fabio Capello?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Fabio Capello concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Fabio Capello.