Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1979

Hiroshi Shirokuma

Hiroshi Shirokuma is known for acting, with popular credits including Fairy Tail: Phoenix Priestess, Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island, Azusa Will Help!, Play in Bio Village♪.

Born 04 Aug 1979 Kanagawa, Japan

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Hiroshi Shirokuma Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

Hiroshi Shirokuma page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

03 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Hiroshi Shirokuma live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Hiroshi Shirokuma across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Fairy Tail: Phoenix Priestess, Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island, Azusa Will Help!, Play in Bio Village♪.

Known for

Hiroshi Shirokuma Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Hiroshi Shirokuma

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Hiroshi Shirokuma Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Hiroshi Shirokuma.

Filmography

Hiroshi Shirokuma Career Timeline

36 recent credits shown

2026 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM HATHAWAY The Sorcery of Nymph Circe as Brinks Wedge (voice) movie 2025 Mobile Suit Gundam GQuuuuuuX as Flanagan (voice) tv 2025 Sword of the Demon Hunter as Assimilation Demon (voice) tv 2024 Go! Go! Loser Ranger! as Mine Gatou (voice) tv 2024 YATAGARASU: The Raven Does Not Choose Its Master as Rokon (voice) tv 2024 Spice and Wolf: MERCHANT MEETS THE WISE WOLF as Coachman (voice) tv 2024 Solo Leveling as Rakan (voice) tv 2022 Lycoris Recoil as Abe (voice) tv 2022 Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island as Elran (voice) movie 2022 Don't Hurt Me, My Healer! as Omune Kuma (voice) tv 2022 SPY x FAMILY as Mr. Green (voice) tv 2021 The World Ends with You: The Animation as Megumi Kitaniji (voice) tv 2021 Play in Bio Village♪ as Heisenberg movie 2020 Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon as Totetsu (voice) tv 2020 JUJUTSU KAISEN as Curse (voice) tv 2020 JUJUTSU KAISEN as Jinichi Zen'in (voice) tv 2020 Battle Spirits: Gallet's Revolution as Graham Leonard (voice) tv 2019 BEASTARS as Snapping Turtle (voice) tv 2019 BEASTARS as Riz (voice) tv 2019 Blade of the Immortal as Giichi (voice) tv 2019 Vinland Saga as Anne's Father (voice) tv 2018 Devilman Crybaby as Editor in Chief (voice) tv 2017 Overlord: The Undead King as Gazef Stronoff (voice) movie 2016 Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin IV – Eve of Destiny as Gambler (voice) movie 2014 Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V as Gen Ankokuji (voice) tv 2012 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure as Man X (voice) tv 2012 Fairy Tail: Phoenix Priestess as Guran Doma (voice) movie 2012 Thermae Romae as Lepidus tv 2009 Eden of the East as Yusei Kondo (voice) tv 2008 True Tears as P.E. Teacher (voice) tv 2007 Sword of the Stranger as Samurai (voice) movie 2007 The World Ends With You as Megumi Kitaniji (voice) movie 2005 Aria as Artisan 1 (voice) tv 2005 MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance as General tv 2004 Azusa Will Help! as Judge movie 1971 Kamen Rider as Golem Megiddo (voice) tv

FAQ

Questions About Hiroshi Shirokuma

Who is Hiroshi Shirokuma?

Hiroshi Shirokuma is known for acting, with popular credits including Fairy Tail: Phoenix Priestess, Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island, Azusa Will Help!, Play in Bio Village♪.

How old is Hiroshi Shirokuma?

Hiroshi Shirokuma is 46 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Hiroshi Shirokuma famous for?

Hiroshi Shirokuma is known for credits including Fairy Tail: Phoenix Priestess, Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island, Azusa Will Help!, Play in Bio Village♪, Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin IV – Eve of Destiny.

Where can I read the latest news about Hiroshi Shirokuma?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Hiroshi Shirokuma concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Hiroshi Shirokuma.