Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1941

Julia Vera

Julia Vera is known for acting, with popular credits including The Net, Not Forgotten, Case 347, Gas Food Lodging.

Born 23 Jan 1941 Laredo, Texas, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Julia Vera Story

Julia Vera is an American actress and voice actress best known for her role as Luisa in the animated fantasy-adventure series Elena of Avalor.

Freshness signals

Julia Vera page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

27 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Julia Vera live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Julia Vera across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for The Net, Not Forgotten, Case 347, Gas Food Lodging.

Known for

Julia Vera Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Julia Vera

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Julia Vera Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Julia Vera.

Filmography

Julia Vera Career Timeline

61 recent credits shown

2025 Made in America as Martina movie 2024 Love All Over Your Face movie 2024 Carnivora as Yaya movie 2022 This Fool as Maria tv 2021 The Old Ways as Luz movie 2021 The Little Things as ABC Appliance Owner movie 2020 The Quarry as Rosario movie 2020 Case 347 as Socorro Luna movie 2019 Turnover as Wela movie 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp as Luis' Abuelita movie 2016 Elena of Avalor: Ready to Rule as Luisa (voice) movie 2016 Elena and the Secret of Avalor as Luisa (voice) movie 2016 Elena of Avalor as Luisa (voice) tv 2015 The Ridiculous 6 as Esmerelda movie 2015 Zoo as Alma Pinedo tv 2013 Homebound as Grandma Escamilla movie 2012 The Finder as Old Marina tv 2011 All She Can as Abuela movie 2011 Love Bites as Ramirez tv 2010 Raising Hope as Lupe tv 2009 Not Forgotten as Doña movie 2007 Man in the Chair as Montana movie 2006 Dexter as Old Cuban Woman tv 2006 The Virgin of Juarez as Arcelia movie 2005 Criminal Minds as Lupe Trejo tv 2005 My Name Is Earl as Catalina's Mother tv 2005 Bones as Silvas' Maid tv 2005 The Inside as Marisol tv 2005 All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos as Oleta Diaz movie 2003 Cold Case as Maria Sanchez (2003) tv 2003 Reno 911! as Mother tv 2003 Kingpin tv 2002 Real Women Have Curves as Doña Gorgonia movie 2002 CSI: Miami as Marisol Fuentes tv 2002 Fastlane as Inez tv 2002 Pumpkin as Ramona Ramirez movie 2002 The Shield as Abuela tv 2002 Role of a Lifetime as Hopi Woman movie 2001 The Glass House as Vicki movie 2001 Six Feet Under as Cleaning Woman tv 2001 Blow as Clara Blanca movie 2001 The Division as Mrs. Gutierrez tv 2000 Across the Line as Mama movie 1999 A Memory in My Heart as Emma Vega movie 1998 Air America as Sister Rafaela tv 1998 V.I.P. as Old Mexican Woman tv 1998 Will & Grace as Concepción tv 1998 L.A. Doctors as Woman tv 1998 Safe House as Teresa movie 1997 Dharma & Greg as Maria tv 1996 Dangerous Minds tv 1996 Malibu Shores tv 1995 The Net as Mexican Nun movie 1994 ER as Reina tv 1994 Speed as Additional Bus Passenger movie 1993 The X-Files as Lana Chee tv 1992 Gas Food Lodging as Madre movie 1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 as Housekeeper tv 1988 Lady Avenger as Mrs. Galvin movie TBA White Like the moon as Dora movie TBA Staccato Purr of the Exhaust as Mother movie

FAQ

Questions About Julia Vera

Who is Julia Vera?

Julia Vera is known for acting, with popular credits including The Net, Not Forgotten, Case 347, Gas Food Lodging.

How old is Julia Vera?

Julia Vera is 85 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Julia Vera famous for?

Julia Vera is known for credits including The Net, Not Forgotten, Case 347, Gas Food Lodging, All She Can.

Where can I read the latest news about Julia Vera?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Julia Vera concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Julia Vera.