Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1997

Sophie Simnett

Sophie Simnett is known for acting, with popular credits including Last Train to Christmas, Refuge, Mum's List, Surviving Christmas with the Relatives.

Born 05 Dec 1997 London, England, UK

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Sophie Simnett Story

Sophie Simnett is an English actress known for her roles as Skye Hart in the Disney Channel series The Lodge and Samaria Dean in the Netflix drama Daybreak. She made her professional acting debut at age 17 in the short thriller Footsteps of Angels. Simnett has also appeared in the 18th-century drama series Poldark and the Christmas movie Surviving Christmas with the Relatives. She recently appeared in Sky's adaptation of Twist

Freshness signals

Sophie Simnett page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

02 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Sophie Simnett live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Sophie Simnett across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Last Train to Christmas, Refuge, Mum's List, Surviving Christmas with the Relatives.

Known for

Sophie Simnett Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Sophie Simnett

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Sophie Simnett Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Sophie Simnett.

FAQ

Questions About Sophie Simnett

Who is Sophie Simnett?

Sophie Simnett is known for acting, with popular credits including Last Train to Christmas, Refuge, Mum's List, Surviving Christmas with the Relatives.

How old is Sophie Simnett?

Sophie Simnett is 28 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Sophie Simnett famous for?

Sophie Simnett is known for credits including Last Train to Christmas, Refuge, Mum's List, Surviving Christmas with the Relatives, Twist.

Where can I read the latest news about Sophie Simnett?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Sophie Simnett concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Sophie Simnett.