Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1935

Kader Khan

Kader Khan is known for acting, with popular credits including Dil Hai Betaab, Naseeb, Maahir, Watan Ke Rakhwale.

Born 22 Oct 1935 Kabul, Afghanistan

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Kader Khan Story

Kader Khan is an Indian film actor, comedian, script and dialogue writer, as well as director. He has appeared in over 300 films after his debut in the 1973 film Daag in which he acted as a prosecuting attorney. Khan graduated from Ismail Yusuf College affiliated to Bombay University. Before entering the film industry in the early 1970s, he taught at M. H. Saboo Siddik College of Engineering, Mumbai as a professor of Civil Engineering.

Freshness signals

Kader Khan page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

30 Jun 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Kader Khan live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Kader Khan across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Dil Hai Betaab, Naseeb, Maahir, Watan Ke Rakhwale.

Known for

Kader Khan Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Kader Khan

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Kader Khan Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Kader Khan.

Filmography

Kader Khan Career Timeline

80 recent credits shown

2015 Hogaya Dimaagh Ka Dahi movie 2015 Comedy Nights Bachao as Self tv 2015 Lateef as Police Commissioner movie 2015 International Hero movie 2015 Tevar as Police Officer movie 2014 Ungli as Suneel movie 2013 Deewana Main Deewana movie 2011 Hi! Padosi... Kaun Hai Doshi? as Ram Bharose tv 2008 Deshdrohi as Abdul movie 2008 Mehbooba as Advocate Shahid movie 2007 New Délire as Le producteur (archive footage) movie 2007 Old Iss Gold movie 2007 Undertrial movie 2006 Umar as Iqbal Khan movie 2006 Jigyaasa as Nand Kishore - Nanduji movie 2006 Family: Ties of Blood as Kalim Khan movie 2005 Khullam Khulla Pyaar Karen as Goverdhan movie 2005 Lucky: No Time for Love as Doctor movie 2005 Kaun Hai Jo Sapno Mein Aaya movie 2004 Suno Sasurjee as Raj K. Saxena movie 2004 Mujhse Shaadi Karogi as Mr. O. B. Duggal movie 2003 Fun2shh... Dudes in the 10th Century as Bhaleram / Goatherd movie 2003 Parwana as Ismailbhai Muskurahat movie 2002 Jeena Sirf Merre Liye as Mahendra Malhotra movie 2002 Badhaai Ho Badhaai movie 2002 Chalo Ishq Ladaaye as Kokibhai movie 2002 Waah! Tera Kya Kehna as Murari movie 2002 Akhiyon Se Goli Maare as Aklinder "Topichand" Bhangare movie 2002 Yeh Hai Jalwa as Purshottam Mittal movie 2002 Jeena Isi Ka Naam Hai as Himself tv 2002 Haan Maine Bhi Pyaar Kiya as Babban movie 2002 Angaar: The Fire movie 2001 Hasna Mat as - tv 2000 Tera Jadoo Chal Gayaa as Mr. Oberoi movie 2000 Dhadkan as In "Dulhe Ka Sehra" movie 2000 Kunwara as Vishwanath Pratap Singh movie 2000 Joru ka Ghulam as Dyaneshwarprasad Pitamber movie 2000 Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge as Mr. Oberoi movie 1999 Jaanwar movie 1999 Hindustan Ki Kasam as Dr. Dastoor movie 1999 Haseena Maan Jaayegi as Amirchand movie 1999 Nyaydaata movie 1999 Sirf Tum as Phone booth operator movie 1999 Rajaji as Shivnath movie 1999 Sooryavansham as Major Ranjit Singh movie 1999 Anari No. 1 as K.K. movie 1999 Aa ab Laut Chalen as Sardar Khan movie 1999 Sikandar Sadak Ka as Mr. Dilchasp movie 1998 Naseeb as Master Chaban movie 1998 Hero Hindustani as Topi movie 1998 Bade Miyan Chote Miyan as Tajendra Chaturvedi / Kadar bhai movie 1998 Tirchhi Topiwale movie 1998 Gharwali Baharwali as Hiralal Verma movie 1998 Dulhe Raja as K.K. Singhania movie 1998 Mard as Gulam Kalim Azad movie 1998 Aunty No. 1 as Rai Bahadur Behl movie 1998 Jaane Jigar movie 1998 Mere Do Anmol Ratan movie 1997 Shapath as Chaurasia movie 1997 Deewana Mastana movie 1997 Mr. & Mrs. Khiladi as Badri Prasad movie 1997 Ek Phool Teen Kante movie 1997 Banarasi Babu as Chaubey movie 1997 Daadagiri movie 1997 Tarazu as Khan Hindustani movie 1997 Zameer: The Awakening of a Soul as Astrologer Ram Prasad movie 1997 Sanam as Khan Bahadur movie 1997 Judaai as Kaajal's Father movie 1997 Hameshaa as Raju's Chacha movie 1997 Hero No. 1 as Dhanraj Malhotra movie 1997 Judwaa as Sharma movie 1997 Bhai as Inspector Lalit movie 1996 Chhote Sarkar as Commissioner Jagmohan / ACP Chandra Bedi movie 1996 Sapoot movie 1996 Maahir as Jailor movie 1996 Bhishma movie 1996 Aatank as D'Costa movie 1996 Saajan Chale Sasural as Mr. Khurana movie 1996 Bandish movie 1996 Ek Tha Raja as Lalchand Dogra movie

FAQ

Questions About Kader Khan

Who is Kader Khan?

Kader Khan is known for acting, with popular credits including Dil Hai Betaab, Naseeb, Maahir, Watan Ke Rakhwale.

How old is Kader Khan?

Kader Khan is 90 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Kader Khan famous for?

Kader Khan is known for credits including Dil Hai Betaab, Naseeb, Maahir, Watan Ke Rakhwale, Hoshiyar.

Where can I read the latest news about Kader Khan?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Kader Khan concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Kader Khan.