Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1970

Robin Ignico

Robin Ignico is known for acting, with popular credits including Annie, Don't Go to Sleep, Cry for the Strangers, The Woman in Red.

Born 20 Aug 1970 Clearwater, Florida, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Robin Ignico Story

Robin Ignico (born 1970) is an American former child actress. Robin Ignico was born on August 20, 1970, in Clearwater, Florida. She started singing and dancing as a small child, making her first TV appearance on Simon & Simon in 1981. Ignico made several TV and film appearances from 1981 to current, including performances in the TV show Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, as well as the series Voyagers!. Ignico, Aileen Quinn and Angela Lee were the final three girls up for the role of Annie, in the 1982 film. Quinn eventually won the role, while Robin was given the part of Duffy. She is still in show business, and works in real estate for a large corporation. (Wikipedia)

Freshness signals

Robin Ignico page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

28 Aug 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Robin Ignico live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Robin Ignico across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Annie, Don't Go to Sleep, Cry for the Strangers, The Woman in Red.

Known for

Robin Ignico Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Robin Ignico

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Robin Ignico Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Robin Ignico.

FAQ

Questions About Robin Ignico

Who is Robin Ignico?

Robin Ignico is known for acting, with popular credits including Annie, Don't Go to Sleep, Cry for the Strangers, The Woman in Red.

How old is Robin Ignico?

Robin Ignico is 56 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Robin Ignico famous for?

Robin Ignico is known for credits including Annie, Don't Go to Sleep, Cry for the Strangers, The Woman in Red, Lights! Camera! Annie! The Making of a Major Hollywood Musical.

Where can I read the latest news about Robin Ignico?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Robin Ignico concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Robin Ignico.