Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1975

Fabian Busch

Fabian Busch is known for acting, with popular credits including 23, Learning to Lie, Video Kings, SommerHundeSöhne.

Born 01 Oct 1975 Berlin, Germany

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Fabian Busch Story

Fabian Busch is a German actor and director. He became known to a broad television audience through films such as "Der Untergang", "Raus aus der Haut", "23" and "Einfach raus, liegen lernen".

Freshness signals

Fabian Busch page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

02 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Fabian Busch live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Fabian Busch across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for 23, Learning to Lie, Video Kings, SommerHundeSöhne.

Known for

Fabian Busch Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Fabian Busch

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Fabian Busch Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Fabian Busch.

Filmography

Fabian Busch Career Timeline

80 recent credits shown

2025 An einem Tag im September as Günther Bachmann movie 2023 Drift: Partners in Crime as Leo Zeller tv 2022 Der Spalter as Oliver movie 2022 The Conference as Dr. Gerhard Klopfer movie 2021 Money. Murder. Zurich.: Borchert and the murder in the cab as Ulf Hellmann movie 2020 @Kalinka08 - Melde dich bitte as Philipp movie 2020 Spurlos in Marseille as Bruno movie 2020 The Summer After Graduation as Ole movie 2019 Erzgebirgskrimi as Jens Müller tv 2019 Cleo as Bernd movie 2019 Dead End as Bürgermeister Lars Herbst tv 2019 Mord geht immer - Der Koch ist tot as Dr. Hartmut Stier movie 2018 Ausgerechnet Sylt as Kevin movie 2018 Break-Out to the Unknown as Jan Schneider movie 2017 Blaumacher tv 2017 Blaumacher as Richard Sporbert tv 2017 Der Traum von der Neuen Welt as Carl Schurz tv 2017 Hey Bunny as Fabian movie 2016 Your Children as Klaus Mendt movie 2016 Santa Maria as Guy movie 2016 Ein gefährliches Angebot as Martin Stutz movie 2016 Sex & Crime as Theo movie 2016 Der Hodscha und die Piepenkötter as Dr. Schadt movie 2015 Vorstadtrocker as Viktor movie 2015 Look Who's Back as Fabian Sawatzki movie 2015 On the Beach as Clemens movie 2014 Fiddlesticks as Otto movie 2014 A Blind Hero: The Love of Otto Weidt as Chaim Horn movie 2014 MDR um 4 as Self tv 2013 Vom Fischer und seiner Frau as Hein movie 2013 Blutgeld as Stefan Seifert movie 2013 Der zweite Mann as Peter Thies movie 2013 Antilopen as Klaus Mahler movie 2013 Abseitsfalle as Podolski movie 2013 Crime Stories as Young Friedhelm Fähner tv 2012 The Hunt for the Amber Room as Justus Zacharias movie 2012 Letzte Spur Berlin as Lars Brehm tv 2011 Gegengerade as Arne movie 2010 Spear of Destiny as Justus movie 2008 The Reader as Hanna's Defense Council movie 2008 Sklaven und Herren as Jan Schaefer movie 2008 Warten auf Angelina as Olaf movie 2008 Der Heckenschütze as Peter Heiland movie 2008 The Charlemagne Code as Justus movie 2008 Finnischer Tango as Rudolph movie 2008 Berlin-Buenos Aires as Alex movie 2007 Ijon Tichy: Raumpilot as Sensibler Ijon tv 2007 KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst as Fred Richter tv 2007 Video Kings as Flo movie 2006 Der Kriminalist as Jens Knappmeyer tv 2006 Spreewaldkrimi as Klaus Kubitz tv 2006 Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht - Das Leben des Heinrich Heine as Heinrich Heine - 18-34 years old movie 2006 Sunny movie 2005 SommerHundeSöhne as Frank movie 2005 Die letzte Schlacht as Eugen Herman-Friede movie 2004 Downfall as Obersturmbannführer Stehr movie 2004 Farland movie 2004 Tramper as Driver movie 2004 Vakuum as Mick movie 2003 ZIBB as Self tv 2003 SOKO Köln as Markus Braun tv 2003 Ein Schiff wird kommen as Leo movie 2003 Learning to Lie as Helmut movie 2003 Kommissarin Lucas as Rudi Benz tv 2002 Weihnachten as Wolfgang movie 2002 Ich hab es nicht gewollt - Anatomie eines Mordfalls as Rechtsanwalt Pohl movie 2002 Berlin, Berlin as David Safier tv 2001 SOKO Kitzbühel as Thomas Bilek tv 2001 Schneckentraum as Oliver movie 2000 Kalt ist der Abendhauch as Felix movie 2000 England! as Tom movie 2000 Zehn wahnsinnige Tage as Felix movie 2000 Vergessene Ritter as Jonathan movie 1999 Klemperer – Ein Leben in Deutschland as Friedhelm Pichelott tv 1999 Volle Kanne as Self tv 1999 Einfach raus as Andreas Hallbrandt movie 1998 Siska as Urias Sutter tv 1998 Siska as Wolfgang Kreibisch tv 1998 Siska as Markus Röder tv 1998 Silberdisteln as Martin movie

FAQ

Questions About Fabian Busch

Who is Fabian Busch?

Fabian Busch is known for acting, with popular credits including 23, Learning to Lie, Video Kings, SommerHundeSöhne.

How old is Fabian Busch?

Fabian Busch is 50 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Fabian Busch famous for?

Fabian Busch is known for credits including 23, Learning to Lie, Video Kings, SommerHundeSöhne, The Reader.

Where can I read the latest news about Fabian Busch?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Fabian Busch concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Fabian Busch.