Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1953

Michael Donovan

Michael Donovan is known for acting.

Born 12 Jun 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Michael Donovan Story

Michael David Donovan is a Canadian voice actor and director known for his voice role as Conan on the series Conan the Adventurer.

Freshness signals

Michael Donovan page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

26 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Michael Donovan live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Michael Donovan across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Acting.

Known for

Michael Donovan Movies & TV

No poster credits found yet.

Related celebrities

People connected to Michael Donovan

Related celebrities are being refreshed.

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Michael Donovan Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Michael Donovan.

Filmography

Michael Donovan Career Timeline

0 recent credits shown

No credits found yet.

FAQ

Questions About Michael Donovan

Who is Michael Donovan?

Michael Donovan is known for acting.

How old is Michael Donovan?

Michael Donovan is 73 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Michael Donovan famous for?

Michael Donovan is known for work in Acting.

Where can I read the latest news about Michael Donovan?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Michael Donovan concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Michael Donovan.