Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1950

Pat Poon

Pat Poon is known for acting, with popular credits including Dead Target, Growing Up, The Story of Dr. Sun Yat Sen, Farewell My Dearest.

Born 21 Mar 1950 Guangdong Province, China

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Pat Poon Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

Pat Poon page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

29 Jun 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Pat Poon live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Pat Poon across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Dead Target, Growing Up, The Story of Dr. Sun Yat Sen, Farewell My Dearest.

Known for

Pat Poon Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Pat Poon

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Pat Poon Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Pat Poon.

Filmography

Pat Poon Career Timeline

64 recent credits shown

2026 The Unusual Prosecutor as Chiu Duk-yin tv 2025 The Queen of Castle tv 2023 The QUEEN of News tv 2021 Flying Tiger III tv 2021 Fraudstars tv 2020 Airport Strikers as Cheung Wang Yu/ Ah Yu /"Harvey" [Hill's dad] tv 2019 Flying Tiger II as Lee Chong Sing tv 2018 Another Era as Cheuk Kai-tong tv 2017 Legal Mavericks as Kwok Yat Fan tv 2017 Burning Hands as Szeto Sang tv 2016 Two Steps from Heaven as Koo Fau Saang tv 2016 Daddy Dearest tv 2016 Love as a Predatory Affair tv 2016 Speed of Life tv 2015 Romantic Repertoire tv 2015 Young Charioteers tv 2014 Tomorrow is Another Day tv 2010 The Men of Justice tv 2003 Light of Million Hopes tv 1997 The Demi-Gods and Semi-Devils as 段正淳 Duen Ching-sun tv 1996 One Good Turn Deserves Another as Guan jia le tv 1996 Growing Up movie 1996 Once Upon a Time in Shanghai as 冯敬尧 tv 1996 Dark Tales as 宁王 tv 1996 Dark Tales as 公良治 tv 1996 Cold Blood Warm Heart tv 1995 The Unexpected tv 1995 Farewell My Dearest movie 1995 Evening Liaison movie 1994 The Great General tv 1994 Heroic Legend of The Yang'S Family tv 1994 The Kung Fu Master tv 1994 Secret Battle of the Majesty as 爱新觉罗·玄烨 tv 1994 The Movie Tycoon tv 1993 Reincarnated (II) as 徐庭封 tv 1993 Gambler's Dream tv 1993 Royal Police Evidence II tv 1992 Story of the Movie Queen movie 1991 Dead Target as Chung Ying Ho movie 1991 Days of Glory as 赵伟亨 tv 1991 The Solitary Swordsman as Jian san shi tv 1987 Genghis Khan as 耶律楚材 tv 1987 Rise & Fall of Qing Dynasty tv 1987 The Conspiracy as 龙腾 tv 1986 The Story of Dr. Sun Yat Sen movie 1986 Lady C.I.D. tv 1986 Rise of the Great Wall as Crown Prince Dan tv 1985 Rangers Sword and Sabre as 傅红雪 tv 1985 Xi Shi tv 1985 The Eight Fairies as 吕洞宾 tv 1984 Empress Wu tv 1983 浮生三記 as 沈三白 tv 1982 血債血償 tv 1981 The Magnificent 7 tv 1981 Coma tv 1981 珠海枭雄 as 杨秋萍 tv 1980 Fatherland as 容亨 tv 1979 Sword of Fury tv 1979 It Takes a Thief tv 1979 Chameleon (II) tv 1979 Reincarnated as 徐庭封 tv 1978 Chameleon tv 1978 Crocodile Tears tv 1976 The Ten Assassinations tv

FAQ

Questions About Pat Poon

Who is Pat Poon?

Pat Poon is known for acting, with popular credits including Dead Target, Growing Up, The Story of Dr. Sun Yat Sen, Farewell My Dearest.

How old is Pat Poon?

Pat Poon is 76 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Pat Poon famous for?

Pat Poon is known for credits including Dead Target, Growing Up, The Story of Dr. Sun Yat Sen, Farewell My Dearest, Story of the Movie Queen.

Where can I read the latest news about Pat Poon?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Pat Poon concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Pat Poon.