Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1944

Gabrielle Drake

Gabrielle Drake is known for acting, with popular credits including The Man Outside, Au Pair Girls, Commuter Husbands, Cross Now.

Born 30 Mar 1944 Lahore, Punjab Province, British India [now India]

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Gabrielle Drake Story

Gabrielle Drake is a British actress. She is educated at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts, and spent three years at the Everyman Theatre in Liverpool before moving on to the Malvern Theatre Company, the Birmingham Repertory Company, the Bristol Old Vic, the New Shakespeare Company, and the Young Vic. She became well known in the 1970s for her appearance in television series, most notably The Brothers and UFO. Gabrielle has so far appeared in about 65 feature films and tv-productions. Her brother is the musician Nick Drake.

Freshness signals

Gabrielle Drake page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

03 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Gabrielle Drake live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Gabrielle Drake across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for The Man Outside, Au Pair Girls, Commuter Husbands, Cross Now.

Known for

Gabrielle Drake Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Gabrielle Drake

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Gabrielle Drake Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Gabrielle Drake.

Filmography

Gabrielle Drake Career Timeline

46 recent credits shown

2026 National Theatre Live: Les Liaisons Dangereuses as Madame de Rosemonde movie 2025 Short Sharp Shocks Volume 4 as Troubadour (Red) movie 2021 Hepworth as Voice of Barbara Hepworth movie 2003 The Royal as Margo Price tv 2002 A Skin Too Few: The Days of Nick Drake movie 2002 The Inspector Lynley Mysteries as Lady Asherton tv 1995 The Steal as Anthea movie 1993 Peak Practice as Viv Wilson tv 1992 Heartbeat as Lady Lonsdale tv 1988 Mr. H Is Late movie 1987 Ffizz as Mrs. Gosling tv 1983 Number 10 as Harriet Arbuthnot tv 1981 Never the Twain as Caroline Montague tv 1980 All About a Prima Ballerina as Barbara movie 1977 The Professionals as Julia tv 1977 Cross Now as Angela Ponsford movie 1976 Red as Troubador movie 1976 The New Avengers as Penny Redfern tv 1975 Kill Two Birds as Tracy movie 1974 Commuter Husbands as Carol Appleby/The Storyteller movie 1973 The Two Ronnies Old Fashioned Christmas Mystery as Emma movie 1973 Thriller as Tracy tv 1972 A Man without Friends as Mandy movie 1972 The Adventurer as Marian tv 1972 Villains as Tina tv 1972 Au Pair Girls as Randi Lindstrom movie 1972 The Brothers as Jill Hammond tv 1972 Suburban Wives as Secretary movie 1971 UFO: Red alert... Attack on Earth! as Teniente Ellis movie 1971 UFO: Destroy Luna Base! as Lieutenant Gay Ellis movie 1971 Crash! movie 1971 Great Performances as Gwendolen Fairfax tv 1970 There's a Girl in My Soup as Julia Halforde-Smythe movie 1970 UFO as Gay Ellis tv 1970 UFO as Lt. Ellis tv 1970 Connecting Rooms as Jean movie 1969 Crossplot as Celia movie 1968 The Tycoon as Jean movie 1968 Journey to the Unknown as Kit Beaumont tv 1968 The Champions as Sarah tv 1967 ITV Playhouse as Daphne tv 1967 The Man Outside as BEA Girl movie 1965 The World of Wooster as Elizabeth Vickers tv 1964 Crossroads tv 1962 The Saint as Diana tv 1961 The Avengers as Angora tv

FAQ

Questions About Gabrielle Drake

Who is Gabrielle Drake?

Gabrielle Drake is known for acting, with popular credits including The Man Outside, Au Pair Girls, Commuter Husbands, Cross Now.

How old is Gabrielle Drake?

Gabrielle Drake is 82 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Gabrielle Drake famous for?

Gabrielle Drake is known for credits including The Man Outside, Au Pair Girls, Commuter Husbands, Cross Now, Connecting Rooms.

Where can I read the latest news about Gabrielle Drake?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Gabrielle Drake concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Gabrielle Drake.