Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1977

Buddy Valastro

Buddy Valastro is known for acting, with popular credits including Yes, Chef! Christmas, Billie Bob Joe, Nickelodeon's Unfiltered, LIVE with Kelly and Mark.

Born 03 Mar 1977 Hoboken, New Jersey, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Buddy Valastro Story

American celebrity chef, entrepreneur, and reality television personality of Italian heritage. He is the owner of Carlo's Bakery, as well as the face of Buddy V's Ristorante. Valastro is best known as the star of the reality television series Cake Boss, which premiered in April 2009. He has also starred in Kitchen Boss (2011), The Next Great Baker (2010), and Buddy's Bakery Rescue (2013).

Freshness signals

Buddy Valastro page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

18 Sep 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Buddy Valastro live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Buddy Valastro across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Yes, Chef! Christmas, Billie Bob Joe, Nickelodeon's Unfiltered, LIVE with Kelly and Mark.

Known for

Buddy Valastro Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Buddy Valastro

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Buddy Valastro Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Buddy Valastro.

FAQ

Questions About Buddy Valastro

Who is Buddy Valastro?

Buddy Valastro is known for acting, with popular credits including Yes, Chef! Christmas, Billie Bob Joe, Nickelodeon's Unfiltered, LIVE with Kelly and Mark.

How old is Buddy Valastro?

Buddy Valastro is 49 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Buddy Valastro famous for?

Buddy Valastro is known for credits including Yes, Chef! Christmas, Billie Bob Joe, Nickelodeon's Unfiltered, LIVE with Kelly and Mark, Buddy Valastro: Road to Recovery.

Where can I read the latest news about Buddy Valastro?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Buddy Valastro concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Buddy Valastro.