Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 2000

Bae Jin-young

Bae Jin-young is known for acting, with popular credits including The Antique Shop, CIX First Fan Meeting: Hello, FIX, CIX Inside Out, CIX 1st Concert ‘Rebel’: Playback.

Born 10 May 2000 Seoul, South Korea

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Bae Jin-young Story

Bae Jin-young (Hangul: 배진영; born May 10, 2000) is a South Korean singer and actor under AURA Entertainment.

Freshness signals

Bae Jin-young page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

28 Aug 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Bae Jin-young live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Bae Jin-young across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for The Antique Shop, CIX First Fan Meeting: Hello, FIX, CIX Inside Out, CIX 1st Concert ‘Rebel’: Playback.

Known for

Bae Jin-young Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Bae Jin-young

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Bae Jin-young Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Bae Jin-young.

FAQ

Questions About Bae Jin-young

Who is Bae Jin-young?

Bae Jin-young is known for acting, with popular credits including The Antique Shop, CIX First Fan Meeting: Hello, FIX, CIX Inside Out, CIX 1st Concert ‘Rebel’: Playback.

How old is Bae Jin-young?

Bae Jin-young is 26 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Bae Jin-young famous for?

Bae Jin-young is known for credits including The Antique Shop, CIX First Fan Meeting: Hello, FIX, CIX Inside Out, CIX 1st Concert ‘Rebel’: Playback, Wanna One World Tour One: The World in Seoul.

Where can I read the latest news about Bae Jin-young?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Bae Jin-young concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Bae Jin-young.