Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1958

Hou Tianlai

Hou Tianlai is known for acting, with popular credits including Only the River Flows, 渡江!渡江!, Imperial Buddhist Nun, Polar Rescue.

Born 01 Jan 1958 Changchun, Jilin Province, China

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Hou Tianlai Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

Hou Tianlai page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

27 Jun 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Hou Tianlai live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Hou Tianlai across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Only the River Flows, 渡江!渡江!, Imperial Buddhist Nun, Polar Rescue.

Known for

Hou Tianlai Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Hou Tianlai

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Hou Tianlai Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Hou Tianlai.

Filmography

Hou Tianlai Career Timeline

58 recent credits shown

2026 Unexpected Family as Zhong Jianxin movie 2025 火中金 as Master Hou movie 2025 Meet Love Again tv 2024 My Dad is an Alien as 老王 movie 2023 The Prosecutor and His Cases as Zhao Yu tv 2023 Only the River Flows as Chief of Police movie 2023 Lies My Father Told Me movie 2023 卧底警花 tv 2022 Polar Rescue as Chief Bai of Police Station movie 2022 Hasty Youth as Zhang Dazhi tv 2021 那些日子 tv 2020 I Will Be Rest Tomorrow as Zhang Zhenzhong / 张镇忠 tv 2019 Breaking Point 1950 as Zhou Chunshan tv 2018 Neiliansheng Legend movie 2018 The Taste of Apple as Boss Tao movie 2017 青春突击 tv 2017 Battle of Xiangjiang River as 何健 movie 2016 Chinese Wine as 曹镜湖 movie 2015 Lure of Lies as Hou Dewen tv 2015 Ballet in the Flames of War as 赵德春 movie 2015 The Angel: The Prescription For Life as 老院长 movie 2015 Midnight Girl as Liu Hanmin tv 2014 Winds And Clouds In 1927 as 李家彪 movie 2014 Tender Temptation tv 2013 Beautiful Trap tv 2012 Conspiracy of Love tv 2012 Jue Ze as Shu Lifan tv 2012 渡江!渡江! movie 2012 我和丈母娘的十年战争 as 郑奇 tv 2012 裂变 as Dong Yaozong tv 2012 上海滩生死较量 as 顾炳生 tv 2011 满秋 as 隋父 tv 2011 Lies of the Femininity tv 2011 The Great Hongwu Case as 蔡玄 tv 2010 Tunnel Warfare as 井上 tv 2009 走西口 as Tian Yaozu tv 2008 我的丑娘 as Li Jianping tv 2008 温柔的背后 tv 2007 好男当家 as 诸葛明 tv 2007 常回家看看 as 老二 tv 2006 传奇皇帝朱元璋 as Weiying Hu/胡惟庸 tv 2006 不想回家 tv 2006 继父 as Doctor Zhu tv 2006 临界二十天 tv 2004 Ku Cai Hua as Wang Jianzhi tv 2004 极度危机 as 李国豪 tv 2004 Stand By Enemy as Xu Jiangang tv 2003 立案侦查 as 邵一鹏 tv 2003 希望的田野 as 丁秘书 tv 2003 女人不再沉默 tv 2002 可怜天下男人心 tv 2002 日出 as 李石清 tv 2001 大雪无痕 tv 2000 农家十二月 tv 1998 嫂娘 as 赵方 tv 1990 Imperial Buddhist Nun as 新王 movie 1982 最后一个皇妃 movie TBA 花自飘零 as 何伟 tv

FAQ

Questions About Hou Tianlai

Who is Hou Tianlai?

Hou Tianlai is known for acting, with popular credits including Only the River Flows, 渡江!渡江!, Imperial Buddhist Nun, Polar Rescue.

How old is Hou Tianlai?

Hou Tianlai is 68 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Hou Tianlai famous for?

Hou Tianlai is known for credits including Only the River Flows, 渡江!渡江!, Imperial Buddhist Nun, Polar Rescue, Lies My Father Told Me.

Where can I read the latest news about Hou Tianlai?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Hou Tianlai concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Hou Tianlai.