Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1982

Tilak Shekar

Tilak Shekar is known for acting, with popular credits including Iruvudellava Bittu, Hatrick Hodi Maga, Ganda Hendathi, Story Kathe.

Born 14 Mar 1982 Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Tilak Shekar Story

Tilak Shekar, mononymously known as Tilak, is an Indian film actor who appears mainly in Kannada language films. He is a model-turned-actor and is known for his negative roles in Kannada movies. He was one of the 13 housemates in the first season of Bigg Boss Kannada aired in April 2013. Thilak is Appreciated for his tremendous Act in the movie Ugramm. He is slated to play and debut in Tamil movie Octopus, which is supposedly a crime thriller, that also stars Kishore and Yagna Shetty. Tilak says, "I can speak Tamil and was always looking at expanding my horizon as an actor. This bilingual proved to be a good break to test the Tamil industry."

Freshness signals

Tilak Shekar page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

01 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Tilak Shekar live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Tilak Shekar across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Iruvudellava Bittu, Hatrick Hodi Maga, Ganda Hendathi, Story Kathe.

Known for

Tilak Shekar Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Tilak Shekar

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Tilak Shekar Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Tilak Shekar.

FAQ

Questions About Tilak Shekar

Who is Tilak Shekar?

Tilak Shekar is known for acting, with popular credits including Iruvudellava Bittu, Hatrick Hodi Maga, Ganda Hendathi, Story Kathe.

How old is Tilak Shekar?

Tilak Shekar is 44 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Tilak Shekar famous for?

Tilak Shekar is known for credits including Iruvudellava Bittu, Hatrick Hodi Maga, Ganda Hendathi, Story Kathe, The Villain.

Where can I read the latest news about Tilak Shekar?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Tilak Shekar concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Tilak Shekar.