Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1947

David Dixon

David Dixon is known for acting, with popular credits including Grushko, The Hitch Hikers Guide to the Galaxy, Escort Girls, Driving Ambition.

Born 28 Oct 1947 Derby, Derbyshire, England, UK

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

David Dixon Story

David Dixon is an actor known for his portrayal of Ford Prefect in the original BBC television series adaptation of "The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy." His portrayal of the adventurous and enigmatic Ford Prefect, alongside Simon Jones as Arthur Dent, contributed to the cult status of the series. Dixon's performance added charm and humor to the character, capturing the essence of Douglas Adams' iconic creation and contributing to the success of the adaptation.

Freshness signals

David Dixon page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

26 Aug 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

David Dixon live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of David Dixon across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Grushko, The Hitch Hikers Guide to the Galaxy, Escort Girls, Driving Ambition.

Known for

David Dixon Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to David Dixon

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

David Dixon Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for David Dixon.

FAQ

Questions About David Dixon

Who is David Dixon?

David Dixon is known for acting, with popular credits including Grushko, The Hitch Hikers Guide to the Galaxy, Escort Girls, Driving Ambition.

How old is David Dixon?

David Dixon is 78 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is David Dixon famous for?

David Dixon is known for credits including Grushko, The Hitch Hikers Guide to the Galaxy, Escort Girls, Driving Ambition, A Question of Identity.

Where can I read the latest news about David Dixon?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find David Dixon concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for David Dixon.