Celebrity Profile

Lucy Black

Lucy Black is known for acting, with popular credits including National Theatre Live: Top Girls, Hampstead Theatre At Home: Drawing The Line, Break Clause, Downton Abbey: The Grand Finale.

Bradford, England

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Lucy Black Story

Lucy was born in Bradford and is most known for playing Florence in The Durrells. Other TV includes Grantchester, Call The Midwife, Jericho, Endeavour, Mary Snowden in Gentleman Jack, Innocent(ITV), Silent Witness (BBC), and Better (BBC) She voiced Queen Meve in Thronebreaker (an offshoot of The Witcher Games). Lucy trained at Bristol Old Vic Theatre School.

Freshness signals

Lucy Black page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

18 Oct 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Lucy Black live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Lucy Black across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for National Theatre Live: Top Girls, Hampstead Theatre At Home: Drawing The Line, Break Clause, Downton Abbey: The Grand Finale.

Known for

Lucy Black Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Lucy Black

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Lucy Black Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Lucy Black.

FAQ

Questions About Lucy Black

Who is Lucy Black?

Lucy Black is known for acting, with popular credits including National Theatre Live: Top Girls, Hampstead Theatre At Home: Drawing The Line, Break Clause, Downton Abbey: The Grand Finale.

How old is Lucy Black?

The age for Lucy Black is not available yet.

What is Lucy Black famous for?

Lucy Black is known for credits including National Theatre Live: Top Girls, Hampstead Theatre At Home: Drawing The Line, Break Clause, Downton Abbey: The Grand Finale, Killed by Our Daughter: The McCullough Murders.

Where can I read the latest news about Lucy Black?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Lucy Black concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Lucy Black.