Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1985

Nathan Stewart-Jarrett

Nathan Stewart-Jarrett is known for acting, with popular credits including Everyday Performance Artists, The Comedian, Femme, Dom Hemingway.

Born 04 Dec 1985 Wandsworth, London, England, UK

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Nathan Stewart-Jarrett Story

Nathan Lloyd Stewart-Jarrett (born 4 December 1985) is a British actor. He is best known for starring as Curtis Donovan in the E4 series Misfits and as Ian in the Channel 4 series Utopia.

Freshness signals

Nathan Stewart-Jarrett page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

28 Jun 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Nathan Stewart-Jarrett live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Nathan Stewart-Jarrett across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Everyday Performance Artists, The Comedian, Femme, Dom Hemingway.

Known for

Nathan Stewart-Jarrett Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Nathan Stewart-Jarrett

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Nathan Stewart-Jarrett Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Nathan Stewart-Jarrett.

Filmography

Nathan Stewart-Jarrett Career Timeline

39 recent credits shown

2025 Down Cemetery Road as Downey tv 2025 Two Down as Simon movie 2024 Black Doves as Zack tv 2024 Azrael as Kenan movie 2024 Packing Away as Nicholas movie 2023 Femme as Jules movie 2023 Culprits as Joe Petrus / Muscle tv 2021 Candyman as Troy Cartwright movie 2021 Genera+ion as Sam tv 2020 Soulmates as Jonah tv 2020 The Argument as Actor Paul movie 2020 Dracula as Adisa tv 2019 The Trial of Christine Keeler as Johnny Edgecombe tv 2019 Mope as Steve Driver movie 2019 Vita & Virginia as Ralph movie 2019 Benjamin as Paul movie 2019 The Kid Who Would Be King as Mr. Kepler movie 2017 National Theatre Live: Angels In America — Part Two: Perestroika as Belize/Mr. Lies/Voice Of Caleb/The Angel Oceania movie 2017 National Theatre Live: Angels In America — Part One: Millennium Approaches as Belize/Mr. Lies movie 2017 Cassandra French's Finishing School as Elijah tv 2016 Everyday Performance Artists as Harvey movie 2016 Pregnant Pause as James movie 2016 Houdini & Doyle as Elias Downey tv 2015 War Book as Austin movie 2015 Pink Grapefruit movie 2014 The Face of an Angel as Adam movie 2014 The Great War: The People's Story as Arthur Roberts tv 2014 Prey as DC Richard Iddon tv 2013 Dom Hemingway as Hugh movie 2013 Utopia as Ian movie 2013 Utopia as Ian Johnson tv 2013 Utopia as Ian tv 2012 The Comedian movie 2010 Misfits Christmas Special as Curtis Donovan movie 2010 Money as Felix tv 2009 Misfits as Curtis Donovan tv TBA The Light Fantastic movie TBA Fonda movie TBA The Painting & The Statue as Servant 2/Dandy/Soldier 2 movie

FAQ

Questions About Nathan Stewart-Jarrett

Who is Nathan Stewart-Jarrett?

Nathan Stewart-Jarrett is known for acting, with popular credits including Everyday Performance Artists, The Comedian, Femme, Dom Hemingway.

How old is Nathan Stewart-Jarrett?

Nathan Stewart-Jarrett is 40 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Nathan Stewart-Jarrett famous for?

Nathan Stewart-Jarrett is known for credits including Everyday Performance Artists, The Comedian, Femme, Dom Hemingway, War Book.

Where can I read the latest news about Nathan Stewart-Jarrett?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Nathan Stewart-Jarrett concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Nathan Stewart-Jarrett.