Celebrity Profile Since 1954

Gökhan Güney

Gökhan Güney is known for acting, with popular credits including Gözüm Gibi Sevdim, Aşk Adası, Vurun Beni Öldürün, Kader Çıkmazı.

Born 01 Jan 1954 Reyhanlı, Hatay, Türkiye

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Gökhan Güney Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

Gökhan Güney page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

25 Sep 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Gökhan Güney live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Gökhan Güney across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Gözüm Gibi Sevdim, Aşk Adası, Vurun Beni Öldürün, Kader Çıkmazı.

Known for

Gökhan Güney Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Gökhan Güney

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Gökhan Güney Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Gökhan Güney.

FAQ

Questions About Gökhan Güney

Who is Gökhan Güney?

Gökhan Güney is known for acting, with popular credits including Gözüm Gibi Sevdim, Aşk Adası, Vurun Beni Öldürün, Kader Çıkmazı.

How old is Gökhan Güney?

Gökhan Güney is 72 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Gökhan Güney famous for?

Gökhan Güney is known for credits including Gözüm Gibi Sevdim, Aşk Adası, Vurun Beni Öldürün, Kader Çıkmazı, Candan Sevmeli.

Where can I read the latest news about Gökhan Güney?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Gökhan Güney concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Gökhan Güney.