Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1906

Rafaela Aparicio

Rafaela Aparicio is known for acting, with popular credits including En busca del huevo perdido, Guapo heredero busca esposa, Los extremeños se tocan, Mauricio, mon amour.

Born 09 Apr 1906 Marbella, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Rafaela Aparicio Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

Rafaela Aparicio page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

01 Aug 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Rafaela Aparicio live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Rafaela Aparicio across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for En busca del huevo perdido, Guapo heredero busca esposa, Los extremeños se tocan, Mauricio, mon amour.

Known for

Rafaela Aparicio Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Rafaela Aparicio

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Rafaela Aparicio Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Rafaela Aparicio.

Filmography

Rafaela Aparicio Career Timeline

80 recent credits shown

2026 The Socceritos as Bandido movie 1991 Mala yerba as Rafaela movie 1989 The Sea and the Weather as Abuela movie 1988 Scent of a Crime as Tinacia Mazón movie 1988 The Brother from Space as Mrs. Carroll movie 1987 The Impeccable Sinner as Aurora movie 1987 La vida alegre as Leo movie 1987 Silver-beet Face as Mujer Hospital movie 1987 Esto sí se hace as Paca movie 1986 Year of Enlightment as Rafaela movie 1985 ¡Qué tía la C.I.A.! as Amancia movie 1985 Our Father as Jerónima movie 1984 El Pico 2 as Abuela movie 1984 El último penalty as La madrina movie 1984 Dos mejor que uno as Sra. Julia movie 1984 Cuando Almanzor perdió el tambor as Tata movie 1984 ¡¡¡A tope!!! as Rafaela movie 1983 The Angry Cid as Madre de Rodrigo movie 1983 La loca historia de los tres mosqueteros as Gitana vieja movie 1983 El Sur as Milagros movie 1983 Un rolls para Hipólito as Vendedora de boletos parroquiales movie 1983 Vivir mañana as Doña Rafaela movie 1982 El gran mogollón as Fuencisla movie 1982 En busca del huevo perdido as Micaela movie 1982 Cristóbal Colón, de oficio... descubridor as Madre de Boabdil movie 1982 Los autonómicos as Íñiga movie 1982 Todos al suelo as Casilda movie 1982 El primer divorcio as Madre de Narciso movie 1982 Huevos revueltos as Abuela movie 1981 Profesor eróticus as Madre de Margarita movie 1981 La cripta as Madre superiora movie 1981 ¿Dónde estará mi niño? as Flora movie 1980 Unos granujas decentes as Rosalía 'La Pingajos' movie 1979 Mama Turns 100 as Mamá movie 1979 La insólita y gloriosa hazaña del cipote de Archidona as Maestra del taller movie 1978 Estimado Sr. juez... as Señora de Sánchez movie 1977 Gusanos de seda as Dª Piedad movie 1977 Esposa y amante as Madre de Luisa movie 1977 Estoy hecho un chaval as Madre de Mercedes movie 1977 The Apolitical Man as Jesusa movie 1977 Change of Sex as Pilar movie 1976 The Shameful Secret of a Good Boy as Brígida movie 1976 Señoritas de uniforme as Rafaela movie 1976 Mauricio, mon amour as Doña Engracia movie 1976 Guerreras verdes as Rosario movie 1976 Cuando los maridos se iban a la guerra as Calixta movie 1976 Los hijos de... as Matilde movie 1976 El in... moral movie 1975 El adúltero as Monja movie 1975 Canciones de nuestra vida as Self movie 1975 País S. A. as Asistenta movie 1975 No quiero perder la honra as Lavandera movie 1975 Uncle, Are You Really Coming From Paris? as Paca movie 1975 Un lujo a su alcance as Doña Engracia - madre de Marta movie 1975 Sleep, Sleep, My Love as Portera movie 1974 Los caballeros del botón de ancla movie 1974 Matrimonio al desnudo as Josefina movie 1974 El último proceso en París as Enfermera Jefe movie 1973 Manolo by Night as Remedios movie 1973 Anna and the Wolves as La madre movie 1973 ¡Qué cosas tiene el amor! as Madre prefecta movie 1973 La descarriada as Rosaura movie 1973 La curiosa as Mujer chismosa movie 1972 Guapo heredero busca esposa as Madre movie 1972 Two Revue Girls as Jesusa movie 1972 ¡No firmes más letras, cielo! as Florita movie 1972 El padre de la criatura as Doña Catalina movie 1972 Venta por pisos as Antonia de Rojas movie 1971 The Ibéricas Football Club as Rosalía movie 1971 La casa de los Martínez as Rafaela movie 1971 Hay que educar a papá as Felisa movie 1971 Simón, contamos contigo as Madre de Fina movie 1970 Verano 70 as Madre de Luisa movie 1970 Los extremeños se tocan as Fausta movie 1970 Cateto a babor as Elisa, la criada de Enriqueta movie 1970 Una señora estupenda movie 1970 El abominable hombre de la Costa del Sol as Flora - camarera del hotel movie 1970 Con ella llegó el amor as Doña Ramona movie 1969 Matrimonios separados as Aurora's Mother movie 1969 A 45 revoluciones por minuto as Carmina movie

FAQ

Questions About Rafaela Aparicio

Who is Rafaela Aparicio?

Rafaela Aparicio is known for acting, with popular credits including En busca del huevo perdido, Guapo heredero busca esposa, Los extremeños se tocan, Mauricio, mon amour.

How old is Rafaela Aparicio?

Rafaela Aparicio is 120 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Rafaela Aparicio famous for?

Rafaela Aparicio is known for credits including En busca del huevo perdido, Guapo heredero busca esposa, Los extremeños se tocan, Mauricio, mon amour, Un lujo a su alcance.

Where can I read the latest news about Rafaela Aparicio?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Rafaela Aparicio concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Rafaela Aparicio.