Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1964

Anabel Alonso

Anabel Alonso is known for acting, with popular credits including FFG, el último gran conversador, Kika, Atasco en la nacional, Una Navidad con Samantha Hudson.

Born 11 Nov 1964 Baracaldo (Vizcaya), Spain

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Anabel Alonso Story

Ana Isabel Alonso Gómez (born 11 November 1964 in Barakaldo, Biscay, Spain) is a Spanish actress and comedian who has appeared in theatre plays, movies and television shows, including the popular sitcom "7 Vidas" and the animated film Finding Nemo (as the voice of Dory). She also hosted several different television programs.

Freshness signals

Anabel Alonso page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

01 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Anabel Alonso live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Anabel Alonso across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for FFG, el último gran conversador, Kika, Atasco en la nacional, Una Navidad con Samantha Hudson.

Known for

Anabel Alonso Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Anabel Alonso

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Anabel Alonso Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Anabel Alonso.

Filmography

Anabel Alonso Career Timeline

70 recent credits shown

2026 Uncle Trouble +2 movie 2025 Bear Claw Camp as López movie 2024 Al cielo con ella as Self - Guest tv 2024 Los poderes de Lolo as Self movie 2024 Father There is Only One 4 as Directora Colegio movie 2024 Lina, La mujer espectacular tv 2024 Atasco as Matilde tv 2023 Eugenio solo hay uno movie 2023 Dressed in Blue as Mayte tv 2023 Cuentos chinos as Colaboradora tv 2023 Password tv 2023 Zero: The Magazine That Brought a Country Out of the Closet as Self movie 2021 Una Navidad con Samantha Hudson as Chelo movie 2021 LEGO Masters - Spain as Invitada tv 2021 FFG, el último gran conversador as Self - Actress movie 2021 Drag Race España as Self - Guest Judge tv 2021 LOL - Last One Laughing Spain as Self tv 2021 La Noche D as Self - Guest tv 2020 Mask Singer: Adivina quién canta as Jueza Invitada tv 2019 Father There Is Only One as Directora movie 2019 El Roast de José Mota as Herself movie 2018 Querido Fotogramas as Self movie 2018 Crush , la pasta te aplasta as Invitada tv 2018 Bikes as Montana movie 2018 Taskmaster Spain as Taskmaster tv 2016 The Queen of Spain as Matilde Velorracho movie 2016 MasterChef Celebrity as Self - Contestant tv 2016 Hipnotízame as Self - Contestant tv 2015 Consumo responsable (Nivel 7) movie 2015 Possessed as Trini / The Gypsy (voice) movie 2013 Me resbala as Self - Contestant tv 2013 MasterChef as Self - Guest tv 2013 Amar es para siempre as Benigna Castro tv 2012 Stamos okupa2 as Lola tv 2011 Tu cara me suena as Self - Jury Member tv 2011 Tu cara me suena as Self - Guest tv 2011 Tu cara me suena as Self - Contestant tv 2011 Holy Night! as Rita (voice) movie 2010 9 meses as Charo movie 2008 Nadie inquietó más as Self - Actress (archive footage) movie 2007 Angels Inc movie 2007 La familia Mata as Mónica Arias tv 2007 Atasco en la nacional as Soledad movie 2007 La que se avecina as Edurne Berrikaetxebarria Sagastume tv 2006 El hormiguero as Self - Guest tv 2001 Carne de gallina as Ágata movie 2001 Historia de un Buho movie 1999 The Ugliest Woman in the World as Rocío movie 1999 El Club de la Comedia as Monologuista tv 1999 7 vidas as Diana Freire tv 1998 Hermanas as Hermana Sofía tv 1997 El crimen del cine Oriente as María movie 1997 Corazón loco as Nuria movie 1997 La moños as Bella Mabel movie 1996 Linked as Concha movie 1996 Your Name Poisons My Dreams as Lola movie 1996 Put a Man in Your Life as Agatha movie 1995 Hotel y domicilio as Mavi movie 1995 Grand Prix tv 1995 The Things of Love: Part 2 movie 1995 Los hombres siempre mienten as Pelirroja movie 1994 Self Esteem as Maribel movie 1994 The Legend of the Handmaiden as Florinda movie 1993 Kika as Amparo movie 1993 Tretas de mujer as Marga movie 1993 Los ladrones van a la oficina as Pruden tv 1991 El 92 cava con todo movie 1991 El robobo de la jojoya as Ernestita movie 1991 A ver, a ver movie 1990 ¡Venga el 91! movie

FAQ

Questions About Anabel Alonso

Who is Anabel Alonso?

Anabel Alonso is known for acting, with popular credits including FFG, el último gran conversador, Kika, Atasco en la nacional, Una Navidad con Samantha Hudson.

How old is Anabel Alonso?

Anabel Alonso is 61 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Anabel Alonso famous for?

Anabel Alonso is known for credits including FFG, el último gran conversador, Kika, Atasco en la nacional, Una Navidad con Samantha Hudson, Zero: The Magazine That Brought a Country Out of the Closet.

Where can I read the latest news about Anabel Alonso?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Anabel Alonso concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Anabel Alonso.