Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1964

Ginés García Millán

Ginés García Millán is known for acting, with popular credits including Solo mía, Hotel Tívoli, Pasos, My Father's Mexican Wedding.

Born 10 Sep 1964 Puerto Lumbreras, Murcia, España

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Ginés García Millán Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

Ginés García Millán page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

01 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Ginés García Millán live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Ginés García Millán across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Solo mía, Hotel Tívoli, Pasos, My Father's Mexican Wedding.

Known for

Ginés García Millán Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Ginés García Millán

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Ginés García Millán Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Ginés García Millán.

Filmography

Ginés García Millán Career Timeline

65 recent credits shown

2026 A Sucker's Born Every Minute as Álvarez Candela movie 2026 La nena as Rentero tv 2025 Adiós as Pedro (voice) movie 2024 La sombra de la tierra tv 2024 ¿A qué estás esperando? tv 2024 Amor de madre movie 2024 The Dinner Guest as Padre movie 2024 Una vida menos en Canarias as Luis Lacasa tv 2024 Serrines, madera de actor tv 2023 The Purple Network as Rentero tv 2023 Between Lands tv 2023 La manzana de oro as Carlos Luis movie 2023 My Father's Mexican Wedding as Pepe movie 2022 The Gypsy Bride as Rentero tv 2021 Mute as Padre movie 2021 Who Killed Sara? as César Lazcano tv 2020 The Legend of El Cid as Ramiro I de Aragón tv 2020 La maldición del guapo movie 2020 White Lines as Rafael tv 2019 The Goya Murders as Eduardo Gil movie 2019 Matadero as Pascual tv 2018 Cathedral of the Sea as Grau Puig tv 2018 La verdad as Fernando García tv 2018 Félix as Mario tv 2017 Back to the Horizon as Álvaro movie 2017 Dichoso aquél… as Actor 1 movie 2017 Back to the Horizon as Álvaro movie 2016 The Tip of the Iceberg as Marcelo Miralles movie 2016 Cervantes: la búsqueda as Lope de Vega movie 2015 Vulcania as Adam movie 2015 Happy 140 as Mario movie 2014 María Montez: The Movie as Isiodoro Gracia (Padre) movie 2014 Velvet as Esteban Márquez tv 2013 The Food Guide to Love as Fernando De Sancha movie 2013 Cinco de Mayo: The Battle as General Prim movie 2012 Isabel as Juan Pacheco tv 2012 Frágiles as Mario tv 2011 23-F: la película as Adolfo Suárez movie 2011 My Love movie 2010 Tres días de abril as Alfonso XIII tv 2010 Adolfo Suarez, el presidente as Adolfo Suárez tv 2010 Adolfo Suarez, El Presidente as Adolfo Suárez movie 2007 Hotel Tívoli as Daniel movie 2005 100 maneras de acabar con el amor as Daniel movie 2005 Pasos as Francisco movie 2005 Diario de un skin as Jaime Guillón movie 2005 Queens as Néstor movie 2005 Motivos personales as Fernando Acosta tv 2004 School of Seduction as Marcos movie 2004 Iris as Oscar movie 2004 El año del diluvio as Balaguer movie 2003 Silvia's Gift as Román movie 2003 Un lugar en el mundo tv 2002 Flores as Ernesto movie 2001 Solo mía as Hermano de Ángela movie 2000 Gipsy as El Peque movie 1999 Between Your Legs as Camarero movie 1998 Sleepless in Madrid as Adrián movie 1998 Periodistas tv 1997 Tabarka as Juan movie 1997 Retrato de mujer con hombre al fondo as Andrés movie 1997 Mamá es boba as Enrique Rebarrero movie 1996 La vida privada as Cristalero movie 1995 Curro Jiménez, the Return of a Legend as Teniente Manuel Tabeira tv 1995 Felicidades, Tovarich as Carlos movie

FAQ

Questions About Ginés García Millán

Who is Ginés García Millán?

Ginés García Millán is known for acting, with popular credits including Solo mía, Hotel Tívoli, Pasos, My Father's Mexican Wedding.

How old is Ginés García Millán?

Ginés García Millán is 61 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Ginés García Millán famous for?

Ginés García Millán is known for credits including Solo mía, Hotel Tívoli, Pasos, My Father's Mexican Wedding, Vulcania.

Where can I read the latest news about Ginés García Millán?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Ginés García Millán concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Ginés García Millán.