Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1896

Margaret Bert

Margaret Bert is known for acting, with popular credits including How to Sub-Let, Paradise for Three, Robot Wrecks, Love Is News.

Born 04 Jun 1896 Blackburn, Lancashire, England, UK

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Margaret Bert Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

Margaret Bert page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

27 Aug 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Margaret Bert live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Margaret Bert across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for How to Sub-Let, Paradise for Three, Robot Wrecks, Love Is News.

Known for

Margaret Bert Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Margaret Bert

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Margaret Bert Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Margaret Bert.

Filmography

Margaret Bert Career Timeline

80 recent credits shown

1963 Petticoat Junction as Older Woman tv 1959 Curse of the Undead as Dan's Housekeeper (uncredited) movie 1958 Party Girl as Wardrobe Woman (uncredited) movie 1954 Executive Suite as Grimm's Secretary (uncredited) movie 1954 Public Defender as Old Lady tv 1954 The Long, Long Trailer as Mother (uncredited) movie 1952 Everything I Have Is Yours as Wardrobe Mistress (Uncredited) movie 1952 Pat and Mike as Golf Spectator (uncredited) movie 1952 Singin' in the Rain as Wardrobe Woman (uncredited) movie 1951 You Never Can Tell as Factory Worker (uncredited) movie 1951 Royal Wedding as Ellen's Maid (uncredited) movie 1950 Three Secrets as Maid (uncredited) movie 1950 Summer Stock as Woman at Barn Dance (uncredited) movie 1950 Force of Evil as Sorter (uncredited) movie 1950 Annie Get Your Gun as Bit Role (uncredited) movie 1950 Stars in My Crown as Townswoman (uncredited) movie 1949 The Great Sinner as Gambling Casino Patron (uncredited) movie 1949 The Barkleys of Broadway as Mary (uncredited) movie 1949 Act of Violence as Bystander (uncredited) movie 1948 Easter Parade as Florist (uncredited) movie 1948 Campus Sleuth as Mrs. Rogers movie 1948 All My Sons as (uncredited) movie 1947 The Romance of Rosy Ridge as Wife (uncredited) movie 1947 Sarge Goes to College as Mrs. Rogers movie 1947 The Sea of Grass as Townswoman (uncredited) movie 1946 Two Sisters from Boston as Maid (uncredited) movie 1946 Young Widow as Woman on Subway Platform (Uncredited) movie 1945 On Stage Everybody as Woman Boarder (uncredited) movie 1944 Mrs. Parkington as Nurse (uncredited) movie 1944 Movie Pests as Woman in Audience (uncredited) movie 1944 Tale of a Dog as Gossiper (voice) movie 1943 Trifles That Win Wars as Arachnophobic Woman (uncredited) movie 1943 Who's Superstitious? as Diner Who Throws Salt movie 1942 Famous Boners as Housekeeper (uncredited) movie 1942 Fingers at the Window as Mrs. Geversar (uncredited) movie 1942 Kid Glove Killer as Miss Huser - Mayor's Secretary (uncredited) movie 1942 Rio Rita as Restaurant Patron (uncredited) movie 1942 Nazi Agent movie 1941 Kathleen as Margaret movie 1941 Wedding Worries as Delia (uncredited) movie 1941 Main Street on the March! as Mrs. Schulte (uncredited) movie 1941 Helping Hands as Mickey's Mom movie 1941 Robot Wrecks as Froggy's Mother (uncredited) movie 1941 1-2-3-Go! as Nurse movie 1941 Baby Blues as Receptionist movie 1941 Whispers as Gossip (uncredited) movie 1941 Maisie Was a Lady as Boy's Mother at Carnival (Uncredited) movie 1940 Go West as Train Passenger (uncredited) movie 1940 Little Nellie Kelly as Miss Deane (uncredited) movie 1940 Bitter Sweet as Woman on Stairs (uncredited) movie 1940 Gold Rush Maisie as Mrs. Carter (Uncredited) movie 1940 We Who Are Young as Nurse Bringing Letter (uncredited) movie 1940 A Failure at Fifty as Ann's Rutledge's Mother (uncredited) movie 1940 Women in Hiding as Nurse (uncredited) movie 1940 Forty Little Mothers as Teacher movie 1940 The Domineering Male as Gertrude's Mother (uncredited) movie 1939 Joe and Ethel Turp Call on the President as Gossiper movie 1939 Miracles for Sale as Mary W. Hotchkinson movie 1939 Stronger Than Desire as Sara - Susan's Nursemaid (uncredited) movie 1939 Bridal Suite as Chalet Guest movie 1939 Calling Dr. Kildare as Mrs. Benson - Tommy's Mother (uncredited) movie 1939 How to Sub-Let as Maid movie 1939 Four Girls in White as Miss Waring - a Nurse movie 1939 Idiot's Delight as Nurse #2 movie 1938 Men in Fright as Nurse at Front Desk (uncredited) movie 1938 Young Dr. Kildare as Little Boy's Mother (uncredited) movie 1938 Too Hot to Handle as Office Worker (uncredited) movie 1938 Think It Over movie 1938 How to Raise a Baby as Mother (uncredited) movie 1938 Paradise for Three as Telephone Operator at Schultz Disturbance (uncredited) movie 1938 Snow Gets in Your Eyes as Ladies Underwear Customer (uncredited) movie 1938 Life in Sometown, U.S.A. as Mrs. Sampson (uncredited) movie 1937 Romance of Radium as Nurse (uncredited) movie 1937 Double Wedding as Waitress in Crowd at Wedding (uncredited) movie 1937 My Dear Miss Aldrich as Rabbit Boy's Mother (uncredited) movie 1937 The Women Men Marry as Wiley's Secretary (uncredited) movie 1937 The Grand Bounce as Salvation Army Woman (uncredited) movie 1937 Love Is News as Woman on street (uncredited) movie 1937 Torture Money as Nurse (uncredited) movie 1936 After the Thin Man as Nightclub Customer During Polly's Act (uncredited) movie

FAQ

Questions About Margaret Bert

Who is Margaret Bert?

Margaret Bert is known for acting, with popular credits including How to Sub-Let, Paradise for Three, Robot Wrecks, Love Is News.

How old is Margaret Bert?

Margaret Bert is 130 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Margaret Bert famous for?

Margaret Bert is known for credits including How to Sub-Let, Paradise for Three, Robot Wrecks, Love Is News, Think It Over.

Where can I read the latest news about Margaret Bert?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Margaret Bert concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Margaret Bert.