Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 2001

Ella Rubin

Ella Rubin is known for acting, with popular credits including The Rewrite, Taxon, The Idea of You, Fear Street: Prom Queen. The latest news panel tracks recent coverage and source links for fans who want current updates.

Born 02 Sep 2001 New York City, New York, USA Profile updated 7 seconds ago

0

Live events

0

Countries

8

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Ella Rubin Story

Ella Rubin (born September 2, 2001) is an American actress. She began her career as a child actress in the film The Rewrite (2014). On television, she is known for her roles in the Netflix series The Chair (2021) and the Hulu series The Girl from Plainville (2022). From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Freshness signals

Ella Rubin page updates

Profile updated

7 seconds ago

News refreshed

7 seconds ago

Tickets checked

28 Jun 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Ella Rubin live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Ella Rubin across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for The Rewrite, Taxon, The Idea of You, Fear Street: Prom Queen.

Known for

Ella Rubin Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Ella Rubin

Brit + Co

Here Are the Best Romance Shows Like 'Off-Campus' You Can Binge Watch Right Now

Off-Campus and Every Year After have come and gone — but don't worry. There are plenty of other romance shows you can watch right now that will totally fill the void. (And plenty that haven't even come out yet!). So no matter what your favorite romance trope …

Read More

Brit + Co

Already Rewatched 'Off-Campus'? Here Are 9 New Romance Shows To Watch This Summer

I will forever be grateful to The Summer I Turned Pretty for reviving the romance show genre — and 2026 has so many incredible romance shows on the way. I consider myself a fangirl before I consider myself a reporter, so I did a deep dive into all the romance…

Read More

ComingSoon.net

Stranger Things Star Maya Hawke’s New Netflix Show Gets Big Release Date Update

Maya Hawke‘s next Netflix project has taken a major step forward as production gets underway. The mystery drama is now filming, giving fans an idea of where the series stands. Netflix has shared a fresh update on the upcoming adaptation. The latest release ne…

Read More

Deadline

Tracy Letts & Lola Kirke Among 14 Rounding Out Cast Of Netflix’s ‘The God Of The Woods’

Tracy Letts (A House of Dynamite), John Gallagher Jr. (10 Cloverfield Lane), Lola Kirke (Sinners) and Colton Ryan (The Girl From Plainville) are among 14 actors rounding out the recurring cast joining Netflix and Sony Pictures Television’s The God of the Wood…

Read More

Thefutoncritic.com

Netflix's "The God of the Woods" Rounds Out Cast with Tracy Letts, John Gallagher Jr. Lola Kirke, Colton Ryan and More

The multi-generational drama series explores the Van Laar family's dark secrets, class tensions, and the mysteries surrounding the disappearance of 13 year old Barbara Van Laar from her family's summer camp - in the wake of an earlier family tragedy that may …

Read More

Brit + Co

Here Are the Best Romance Shows Like 'Off-Campus' You Can Binge Watch Right Now

Off-Campus and Every Year After have come and gone — but don't worry. There are plenty of other romance shows you can watch right now that will totally fill the void. (And plenty that haven't even come out yet!). So no matter what your favorite romance trope …

Read More

Thefutoncritic.com

Netflix's "The God of the Woods" Starts Production in Upstate New York

The highly-anticipated series adaptation of Liz Moore's New York Times' bestselling novel is now filming upstate in both the Hudson River Valley and the Adirondacks.

Read More

IndieWire

Summer TV Preview: Our 23 Most Anticipated Shows

"The Bear" comes to an end, "Little House on the Prairie" gets reborn, and "Ted Lasso" returns in a summer filled with as many fresh curiosities as comforting blockbusters.

Read More

Live tickets

Ella Rubin Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Ella Rubin.

FAQ

Questions About Ella Rubin

Who is Ella Rubin?

Ella Rubin is known for acting, with popular credits including The Rewrite, Taxon, The Idea of You, Fear Street: Prom Queen. The latest news panel tracks recent coverage and source links for fans who want current updates.

How old is Ella Rubin?

Ella Rubin is 24 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Ella Rubin famous for?

Ella Rubin is known for credits including The Rewrite, Taxon, The Idea of You, Fear Street: Prom Queen, The Sweet East.

Where can I read the latest news about Ella Rubin?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Ella Rubin concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Ella Rubin.