Celebrity Profile Since 1987

Augustus Prew

Augustus Prew is known for acting, with popular credits including About a Boy, Charlie St. Cloud, The Secret of Moonacre, Dear David.

Born 17 Sep 1987 Westminster, London, England

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Augustus Prew Story

Augustus Prew (born 17 September 1987) is an English film and television actor. He is known for his roles in About a Boy (2002), The Secret of Moonacre (2008), Charlie St. Cloud (2010), The Borgias (2011), Kick-Ass 2 (2013), and Klondike (2014). He played Drew Jessup on the TV series 24Seven (2001–2002), James Bell on the CBS medical drama Pure Genius (2016–2017), and David "Whip" Martin on the Fox crime drama Prison Break (2017). In 2025, he performed the role of Good Boy in Jacob Wasson's play Smuta.

Freshness signals

Augustus Prew page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

21 Oct 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Augustus Prew live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Augustus Prew across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for About a Boy, Charlie St. Cloud, The Secret of Moonacre, Dear David.

Known for

Augustus Prew Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Augustus Prew

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Augustus Prew Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Augustus Prew.

Filmography

Augustus Prew Career Timeline

39 recent credits shown

FAQ

Questions About Augustus Prew

Who is Augustus Prew?

Augustus Prew is known for acting, with popular credits including About a Boy, Charlie St. Cloud, The Secret of Moonacre, Dear David.

How old is Augustus Prew?

Augustus Prew is 39 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Augustus Prew famous for?

Augustus Prew is known for credits including About a Boy, Charlie St. Cloud, The Secret of Moonacre, Dear David, Kick-Ass 2.

Where can I read the latest news about Augustus Prew?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Augustus Prew concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Augustus Prew.