Loading...

Celebrity Profile

Skylar Lear

Skylar Lear is known for acting, with popular credits including Amber Road, American Bigfoot, DumbFellas.

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Skylar Lear Story

Skylar Lear is an an American athlete, model, bodybuilder and serial entrepreneur. Skylar was the former quarterback at the University of Louisville and Campbellsville University. He graduated from the University of Louisville with a bachelors degree in Exercise Science and Physiology. Skylar has been a NCSF certified personal trainer and Crossfit level 1 certified coach. Skylar has competed in 9 professional bodybuilding competitions. He placed 2nd in two of his competitions as well as placing 5th and 6th in the others. He is the former owner of TriQ Crossfit. Skylar has been featured in Mens Fitness magazine (You may read the article below). Currently he is the Co-owner Emagine products USA LLC, Co-owner/founder of Louisville Software Developers, Co-owner/founder TLSL capital investment firm and Co-owner/founder Argan Man brand. Skylar Lear is a producer and actor, known for Death House (2017) or American Bigfoot (2022). He and Tracy Lear are sibling and work together in many business - IMDb Mini Biography By: Mahou 5 star

Freshness signals

Skylar Lear page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

29 Aug 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Skylar Lear live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Skylar Lear across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Amber Road, American Bigfoot, DumbFellas.

Known for

Skylar Lear Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Skylar Lear

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Skylar Lear Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Skylar Lear.

FAQ

Questions About Skylar Lear

Who is Skylar Lear?

Skylar Lear is known for acting, with popular credits including Amber Road, American Bigfoot, DumbFellas.

How old is Skylar Lear?

The age for Skylar Lear is not available yet.

What is Skylar Lear famous for?

Skylar Lear is known for credits including Amber Road, American Bigfoot, DumbFellas.

Where can I read the latest news about Skylar Lear?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Skylar Lear concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Skylar Lear.