Celebrity Profile

Wang Lan-shen

Wang Lan-shen is known for acting, with popular credits including The Post-Truth World, Southern Journey, Rooted, Redacted.

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Wang Lan-shen Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

Wang Lan-shen page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

23 Sep 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Wang Lan-shen live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Wang Lan-shen across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for The Post-Truth World, Southern Journey, Rooted, Redacted.

Known for

Wang Lan-shen Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Wang Lan-shen

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Wang Lan-shen Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Wang Lan-shen.

Filmography

Wang Lan-shen Career Timeline

41 recent credits shown

2026 Accident movie 2026 LOOP as Uncle Yong movie 2026 Table Read movie 2026 Stranded as Length movie 2026 The Misfire movie 2026 On The Hearse movie 2026 Drama Killer as Gambler movie 2025 96 Minutes movie 2025 Marching Boys as Farmers' Association President movie 2025 Isolation as Commander (junior colonel) movie 2025 The Boy and Pitaya movie 2025 Swimming in MidSummer movie 2024 Breezy Day movie 2024 The First Snowfall movie 2024 Yen and Ai-Lee as Policeman A movie 2024 About the Letters movie 2024 A Perfect Blossom as Police tv 2024 A Long Walk as Dad movie 2024 Abyss of the Script movie 2023 At the Moment as Security tv 2023 When the Wind Rises as Chief of Village movie 2023 Killers Never Old as Shaman movie 2023 See You at the Rally as Community Chairperson movie 2023 Miss Shampoo as Chinese Guy movie 2023 Redacted as Taxi Driver movie 2023 Rooted as Wang Xu Kai movie 2023 Taiwan Crime Stories as Locomotive shop boss tv 2023 Child in Winter movie 2022 On Marriage as Grocer tv 2022 On Marriage as Xuan's Father tv 2022 Golden Dream on Green Island as Township councilman's assistant tv 2022 Untold Herstory as Principal movie 2022 The Post-Truth World as Du Sheng-Liang movie 2022 The Leaking Bookstore as Ren tv 2022 Southern Journey as Mr. Chen movie 2022 Battle of the Underdogs as Jon’s Dad movie 2021 Life of Lai as Mr. Wen movie 2021 Break Out as Ming movie 2020 Who Wants to Go to Erlin? as 運將 movie 2020 Abyssal Spider as Villager movie 2020 Get the Hell Out as Speaker movie

FAQ

Questions About Wang Lan-shen

Who is Wang Lan-shen?

Wang Lan-shen is known for acting, with popular credits including The Post-Truth World, Southern Journey, Rooted, Redacted.

How old is Wang Lan-shen?

The age for Wang Lan-shen is not available yet.

What is Wang Lan-shen famous for?

Wang Lan-shen is known for credits including The Post-Truth World, Southern Journey, Rooted, Redacted, Life of Lai.

Where can I read the latest news about Wang Lan-shen?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Wang Lan-shen concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Wang Lan-shen.