Loading...

Celebrity Profile

Ian Patrick Williams

Ian Patrick Williams is known for acting, with popular credits including Re-Animator, Untold, The Last Resort, King of the Ants.

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Ian Patrick Williams Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

Ian Patrick Williams page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

24 Aug 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Ian Patrick Williams live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Ian Patrick Williams across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Re-Animator, Untold, The Last Resort, King of the Ants.

Known for

Ian Patrick Williams Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Ian Patrick Williams

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Ian Patrick Williams Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Ian Patrick Williams.

Filmography

Ian Patrick Williams Career Timeline

71 recent credits shown

2026 Full Moon Rising: The Charles Band Story as Self movie 2021 Abbott Elementary as Uncle Archie tv 2020 Hunters as Klaus Rhinehart tv 2019 A Date by Christmas Eve as Danny Dougherty movie 2017 Ex-Wife Killer as John Miller movie 2017 Amazing Ape as Colonel Ryneheart movie 2014 Toys of Terror: The Making of 'Dolls' as Self movie 2014 The Sound and the Shadow as Mr. McGregor movie 2014 Untold as Dr. Muenzmire movie 2014 The Extendables as Sir Jeffrey movie 2013 Eagleheart: Paradise Rising as George Washington movie 2013 Delirium as Swedish Doctor movie 2013 Sam & Cat as Presley tv 2010 Rizzoli & Isles as Brendan McHale tv 2010 American Bandits: Frank and Jesse James movie 2010 Growth as Mason Lane movie 2009 Dire Wolf as Dr. Renault movie 2009 Modern Family as Minister tv 2009 The Last Resort as The Founder movie 2009 Dead Game as Phil movie 2008 The Starter Wife as Paul Sassen tv 2008 Superhero Movie as King of Sweden movie 2008 Polar Opposites as FBI Director Thompson movie 2007 Chuck as Mustache Man tv 2006 Dexter as Stan Beaudry tv 2005 Medium as Professor tv 2004 King of the Ants as Tony movie 2002 Leap of Faith as Theodore tv 2001 Alias as Mr. Gibson tv 2000 American Tragedy as Gil Garcetti movie 2000 Gilmore Girls as Professor Quincy tv 2000 Strong Medicine tv 1999 Batman Beyond as Andrews (voice) tv 1997 The New Batman Adventures as Artist / Guiseppe Bianci (voice) tv 1996 Profiler as Peter Zernick tv 1996 Arli$$ tv 1996 The Louie Show tv 1995 Star Trek: Voyager as Doc Fitzgerald tv 1995 Unhappily Ever After as Ray Paul Jones tv 1994 Roseanne: An Unauthorized Biography as Dr. Allen movie 1994 Viper as Clarence tv 1993 Diagnosis: Murder as Mr. Plargent tv 1993 Donato and Daughter as Kim Lyle movie 1993 NYPD Blue as Dr. Bonan tv 1993 Frasier as Barfly tv 1993 The Nightmare Begins Again as Lt. Blocker movie 1992 Batman: The Animated Series as Ivan (voice) tv 1992 Bad Channels as Dr. Payne movie 1991 The Woman Who Sinned as Alistair movie 1991 Locked Up: A Mother’s Rage movie 1991 Step by Step as Mr. Gabriel tv 1991 Not of This World movie 1990 Robot Jox as Phillip movie 1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air as Johnny Soccio tv 1989 Alien Nation as John tv 1989 Seinfeld as Stubs tv 1988 Blueberry Hill as Owen Shacklford movie 1988 Freddy's Nightmares as Lt. Timothy Blocker tv 1987 Six Against the Rock as Lt. Bergen movie 1987 Married... with Children as Beany tv 1987 Married... with Children as Inspector Fitzpatrick tv 1987 Dolls as David Bower movie 1986 Designing Women tv 1986 Matlock as Trevor Krause tv 1986 TerrorVision as Nutky movie 1985 Re-Animator as Swiss Professor movie 1984 E/R tv 1981 Simon & Simon as Robin Davis tv 1979 Dummy as Court Clerk movie 1979 Bleacher Bums as Richie movie 1978 Stony Island as Hot Guitar Dealer movie

FAQ

Questions About Ian Patrick Williams

Who is Ian Patrick Williams?

Ian Patrick Williams is known for acting, with popular credits including Re-Animator, Untold, The Last Resort, King of the Ants.

How old is Ian Patrick Williams?

The age for Ian Patrick Williams is not available yet.

What is Ian Patrick Williams famous for?

Ian Patrick Williams is known for credits including Re-Animator, Untold, The Last Resort, King of the Ants, TerrorVision.

Where can I read the latest news about Ian Patrick Williams?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Ian Patrick Williams concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Ian Patrick Williams.