Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1950

Barbara Rafferty

Barbara Rafferty is known for acting, with popular credits including The Last King of Scotland, Rab C. Nesbitt Live, Billy Bongo, The Legend of Barney Thomson.

Born 13 Jan 1950

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Barbara Rafferty Story

Barbara Rafferty is a Scottish television, film and theatre actress.

Freshness signals

Barbara Rafferty page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

04 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Barbara Rafferty live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Barbara Rafferty across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for The Last King of Scotland, Rab C. Nesbitt Live, Billy Bongo, The Legend of Barney Thomson.

Known for

Barbara Rafferty Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Barbara Rafferty

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Barbara Rafferty Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Barbara Rafferty.

FAQ

Questions About Barbara Rafferty

Who is Barbara Rafferty?

Barbara Rafferty is known for acting, with popular credits including The Last King of Scotland, Rab C. Nesbitt Live, Billy Bongo, The Legend of Barney Thomson.

How old is Barbara Rafferty?

Barbara Rafferty is 76 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Barbara Rafferty famous for?

Barbara Rafferty is known for credits including The Last King of Scotland, Rab C. Nesbitt Live, Billy Bongo, The Legend of Barney Thomson, Fast Romance.

Where can I read the latest news about Barbara Rafferty?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Barbara Rafferty concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Barbara Rafferty.