Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1955

Corey Burton

Corey Burton is known for acting, with popular credits including Aladdin, The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Hercules, Atlantis: The Lost Empire. The latest news panel tracks recent coverage and source links for fans who want current updates.

Born 03 Aug 1955 Los Angeles, California, USA Profile updated 2 seconds ago

0

Live events

0

Countries

1

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Corey Burton Story

Corey Burton is an American voice actor known as the current voice of Ludwig Von Drake, Captain Hook and many other characters for numerous Disney projects, as well as several central characters for numerous Star Wars projects. He has worked on numerous cartoon series for major networks such as Cartoon Network and has worked extensively with The Walt Disney Company and Disney theme parks.

Freshness signals

Corey Burton page updates

Profile updated

2 seconds ago

News refreshed

2 seconds ago

Tickets checked

29 Aug 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Corey Burton live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Corey Burton across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Aladdin, The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Hercules, Atlantis: The Lost Empire.

Known for

Corey Burton Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Corey Burton

Live tickets

Corey Burton Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Corey Burton.

Filmography

Corey Burton Career Timeline

80 recent credits shown

2026 LEGO Disney Princess: Magical Mayhem as Magic Mirror (voice) movie 2026 Mickey's Country Farm as Professor Ludwig Von Drake (voice) movie 2025 LEGO Disney Princess: Villains Unite as Magic Mirror (voice) movie 2025 The Fantastic 4: First Steps as Ted Gilbert Announcer (voice) movie 2025 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse+ as Professor Von Drake (voice) tv 2025 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse+ as Professor Von Drake / Baby Von Drake (voice) tv 2025 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse+ as Professor Von Drake / Dale (voice) tv 2025 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse+ as Dale (voice) tv 2025 Radiator Springs Racers | Disneyland Resort as Doc Hudson (voice) movie 2025 Haunted Mansion | Disneyland Resort as Ghost Host (voice) movie 2025 Star Wars: Tales of the Underworld as Cad Bane / Police Droid (voice) tv 2024 Watchmen: Chapter I as Captain Metropolis / Forbes / American Newscaster (voice) movie 2024 Batman: Caped Crusader as Jack Ryder / Police Radio (voice) tv 2024 Batman: Caped Crusader as Houseman Welch (voice) tv 2024 Transformers: 40th Anniversary Event as Spike Witwicky / Shockwave / Brawn (archive audio) movie 2023 Lego Disney Princess: The Castle Quest as Magic Mirror (voice) movie 2023 Star Wars: Young Jedi Adventures as Captain Blackbolt (voice) tv 2022 Star Wars: Tales of the Jedi as Dooku (voice) tv 2022 Star Wars: Tales of the Jedi as Armed Villager / Dooku (voice) tv 2022 Star Wars: Tales of the Jedi as Count Dooku tv 2022 The Wonderful Summer of Mickey Mouse as Additional Voices (Voice) movie 2022 Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers as High-Pitched Dale / High-Pitched Zipper (voice) movie 2021 The Book of Boba Fett as Cad Bane (voice) tv 2021 Mickey Mouse Funhouse as Ludwig Von Drake (voice) tv 2021 Disney Presents Goofy in How to Stay at Home as Narrator (voice) tv 2021 Monsters at Work as C.R.E.E.P. WOrker / Sloppy (voice) tv 2021 Monsters at Work as Slappy (voice) tv 2021 Star Wars: The Bad Batch as Cad Bane (voice) tv 2021 Star Wars: The Bad Batch as Gobi Glie (voice) tv 2021 Star Wars: The Bad Batch as Cad Bane / Scrapper #3 (voice) tv 2020 Animaniacs as Radio DJ (voice) tv 2020 Animaniacs as TV Announcer (voice) tv 2020 Animaniacs as Exercise Announcer (voice) tv 2020 Animaniacs as Senator Smith (voice) tv 2020 Animaniacs as Announcer (voice) tv 2020 The Wonderful World of Mickey Mouse as Ludwig von Drake (voice) tv 2020 Ted Lasso as The True Spirit of Adventure (voice) tv 2020 Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Candace Against the Universe as Farmer / Additional Voices (voice) movie 2020 Looney Tunes Cartoons as Announcer (voice) tv 2020 Looney Tunes Cartoons as Ghost / Monster (voice) tv 2019 Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood as 'Bounty Law' - Promo Announcer (voice) movie 2018 They Bite!: The Making of Critters as Self movie 2018 Ralph Breaks the Internet as Grumpy (voice) movie 2018 LEGO Star Wars: All-Stars as Awan Zek (voice) tv 2017 Chip 'n Dale's Nutty Tales as Dale tv 2017 DuckTales as Ludwig Von Drake (voice) tv 2017 DuckTales as B.U.D.D.Y. / The Liquidator (voice) tv 2017 DuckTales as Ludwig Von Drake / Corvus Von Drake (voice) tv 2017 DuckTales as Ludwig Von Drake / Yellow Beak (voice) tv 2017 DuckTales as Ludwig Von Drake / Rescue Rangers (voice) tv 2017 Niko and the Sword of Light as Jackal (voice) tv 2016 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse: A Goofy Fairy Tale as Professor Von Drake / Dale - Dale Thumb (voice) movie 2016 LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures as Quarrie / Imperial Officer (voice) tv 2016 LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures as Quarrie (voice) tv 2016 LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures as Quarrie / Awan Zek (voice) tv 2016 LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures as Quarrie / Lurmen #1 / Deck Officer (voice) tv 2016 LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures as Quarrie / Imperial Lieutenant / TIE Pilot (voice) tv 2016 LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures as Quarrie / Y-Wing Pilot (voice) tv 2016 LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures as Quarrie / Stormtrooper (voice) tv 2016 Future-Worm! as Narrator (voice) tv 2015 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse: Mickey's Monster Musical as Ludwig Von Drake (Dr. von Drakenstien) (voice) movie 2015 101 Dalmatians: The Further Adventures of Thunderbolt as TV Announcer movie 2015 Star vs. the Forces of Evil as Monster Arm (voice) tv 2014 Jake and the Never Land Pirates: Battle for the Book as Captain Hook / Mr. Tiki Tree (voice) movie 2014 Rocky and Bullwinkle as Snidely Whiplash / Mayor (voice) movie 2014 Star Wars Rebels as Quarrie / Eesh Fahm / Imperial Officer (voice) tv 2014 Star Wars Rebels as Bridge Officer / Instructor Goran / Rake (voice) tv 2014 Star Wars Rebels as Gobi Glie (voice) tv 2014 Scooby-Doo! Frankencreepy as Baron Basil (voice) movie 2014 The 7D as Lord Grudgemunger (voice) tv 2014 Last Week Tonight with John Oliver as Voice Over (voice) tv 2014 Clarence as Hank (voice) tv 2014 Scooby-Doo! WrestleMania Mystery as Bayard / Announcer (voice) movie 2014 JLA Adventures: Trapped in Time as Time Trapper / Captain Cold (voice) movie 2014 I Know That Voice as Self movie 2014 Jake And Never Land Pirates: Jake Vs. Hook as Captain Hook movie 2013 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse: Super Adventure! as Professor Von Drake (voice) movie 2013 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse: Minnie's The Wizard of Dizz as Ludwig Von Drake (The Wizard of Dizz) / Dale (voice) movie 2013 Wander Over Yonder as Captain (voice) tv 2013 Machete Kills as Trailer Voice Guy (voice) movie

FAQ

Questions About Corey Burton

Who is Corey Burton?

Corey Burton is known for acting, with popular credits including Aladdin, The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Hercules, Atlantis: The Lost Empire. The latest news panel tracks recent coverage and source links for fans who want current updates.

How old is Corey Burton?

Corey Burton is 71 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Corey Burton famous for?

Corey Burton is known for credits including Aladdin, The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Hercules, Atlantis: The Lost Empire, Tom and Jerry Blast Off to Mars!.

Where can I read the latest news about Corey Burton?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Corey Burton concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Corey Burton.