Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1956

Jerry Hall

Jerry Hall is known for acting, with popular credits including Batman, Urban Cowboy, Topo Galileo, The Children's Party at the Palace.

Born 02 Jul 1956 Gonzales, Texas, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Jerry Hall Story

Jerry Faye Hall (born July 2, 1956) is an American model and actress. She began modeling in the 1970s and became one of the most sought-after models in the world. She transitioned into acting, appearing in the 1989 film Batman. Hall was the long-term partner of Rolling Stones frontman Mick Jagger, with whom she has four children. She was the fourth wife of Rupert Murdoch until they divorced in 2022.

Freshness signals

Jerry Hall page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

27 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Jerry Hall live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Jerry Hall across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Batman, Urban Cowboy, Topo Galileo, The Children's Party at the Palace.

Known for

Jerry Hall Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Jerry Hall

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Jerry Hall Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Jerry Hall.

Filmography

Jerry Hall Career Timeline

58 recent credits shown

2025 The Celebrity Traitors as Self - Contestant tv 2022 Il était une fois Champs-Élysées as Self (archive footage) tv 2022 The Andy Warhol Diaries as Self tv 2022 Andy Warhol's America as Self movie 2018 Antonio Lopez 1970: Sex Fashion & Disco as Self movie 2017 Forgotten Man as Holly movie 2016 Gangster Kittens as Blonde Venus movie 2016 Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie as Jerry Hall movie 2015 Urban Cowboy: The Rise and Fall of Gilley's as Self movie 2014 Pop Models as Self movie 2012 About Face: Supermodels Then and Now as Herself movie 2011 Celebrity Antiques Road Trip as Self - Participant tv 2010 Money as Caduta Massi tv 2007 The Alan Titchmarsh Show as Self tv 2006 The Rolling Stones - Truth and Lies as Self (archive footage) movie 2006 The One Show as Self - Guest tv 2006 The Children's Party at the Palace as The Pirate Queen (Queen of the Pirates) movie 2005 Popetown as Sister Penelope (voice) tv 2005 Kept tv 2004 Who Do You Think You Are? as Self tv 2004 The Paul O'Grady Show tv 2004 Tooth as Bon Bon movie 2003 Thank You, Doctor Rey as Sybil movie 2002 V Graham Norton as Self tv 2001 Being Mick as Self movie 1999 Where Are They Now? as Self tv 1998 So Graham Norton as Self - Guest tv 1998 RPM as Bored Girlfriend movie 1997 Diana & Me as Self movie 1997 Just Shoot Me! as Jerry Hall tv 1996 TFI Friday tv 1995 Vampire in Brooklyn as Woman in Park movie 1995 The Rolling Stones: Stripped as Self movie 1995 Savage Hearts as Lady Miriam Foxley movie 1994 Princess Caraboo as Lady Motley movie 1993 The Detectives as Jerry Palmer tv 1992 The Look as Self tv 1992 Freejack as Newswoman movie 1991 Bejewelled as Imelda movie 1990 Cluedo as Miss Scarlett tv 1990 Roger Waters: The Wall - Live in Berlin as Self - Vocals movie 1989 Batman as Alicia movie 1988 This Morning as Self tv 1988 Topo Galileo as Dottoressa 18 movie 1987 Going Live! as Self tv 1987 The Dame Edna Experience as Self tv 1987 Sacrée soirée as Self tv 1987 Married... with Children as Terry Cherry tv 1987 Running Out of Luck as Herself movie 1983 Jack and the Beanstalk as The Lady of the Harp movie 1983 The Nightingale as Pansy movie 1982 Faerie Tale Theatre as The Lady of the Harp tv 1982 Faerie Tale Theatre as Pansy tv 1982 Champs-Elysées as Self tv 1980 Willie & Phil as Karen movie 1980 Urban Cowboy as Sexy Sister movie 1975 Saturday Night Live as Self - Host tv TBA Hellbent as Ms. Georgia Lake movie

FAQ

Questions About Jerry Hall

Who is Jerry Hall?

Jerry Hall is known for acting, with popular credits including Batman, Urban Cowboy, Topo Galileo, The Children's Party at the Palace.

How old is Jerry Hall?

Jerry Hall is 70 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Jerry Hall famous for?

Jerry Hall is known for credits including Batman, Urban Cowboy, Topo Galileo, The Children's Party at the Palace, Roger Waters: The Wall - Live in Berlin.

Where can I read the latest news about Jerry Hall?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Jerry Hall concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Jerry Hall.