Celebrity Profile Since 2010

Leon Ung

Leon Ung is known for acting, with popular credits including Animal, Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical, The Long Goodbye, Snow White.

Born 21 Sep 2010 Great Britain

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Leon Ung Story

Leon Ung is a award winning British actor, stunt performer, dancer & gymnast of both Cambodian and Indian descent. Currently based in London, Leon is best known for his role as Nas in the 2020 Aneil Karia short ‘The Long Goodbye’.

Freshness signals

Leon Ung page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

22 Sep 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Leon Ung live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Leon Ung across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Animal, Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical, The Long Goodbye, Snow White.

Known for

Leon Ung Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Leon Ung

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Leon Ung Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Leon Ung.

FAQ

Questions About Leon Ung

Who is Leon Ung?

Leon Ung is known for acting, with popular credits including Animal, Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical, The Long Goodbye, Snow White.

How old is Leon Ung?

Leon Ung is 16 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Leon Ung famous for?

Leon Ung is known for credits including Animal, Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical, The Long Goodbye, Snow White, Somewhere Very Near.

Where can I read the latest news about Leon Ung?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Leon Ung concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Leon Ung.