Loading...

Celebrity Profile

Toni Olabanji

Toni Olabanji is known for acting, with popular credits including Help! I Think My Teacher is Racist, Christmas with the Twins, Pinocchio: Unstrung, The Nudes.

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Toni Olabanji Story

Growing up in Bermondsey, South London, Toni - known on the mic as BANJI - brings an unstoppable energy. Whether he’s commanding the screen as an actor or spitting bars as a rapper, he always delivers with fire. As a founding member of The Spit Game collective, BANJI honed his craft through raw cyphers, both in the studio and on the streets. Rooted in grime, he weaves in elements of jazz, hip-hop, and afrobeat to create a contemporary sound. His rapid flows and unique rhythms echo influences like Stormzy, Skepta, and JME, while bringing something fresh to the scene. Beyond the music, BANJI leads rap clubs across London, empowering young people to own their culture, develop their skills, and, when needed, re-engage with education. In 2024, he was honored as Best Young Leader at the national Youth Music Awards for his impactful work. Now, as Associate Director of The Spit Game and Head of Rap Clubs, he continues to inspire. On screen, Toni has starred in and co-produced two BAFTA-qualifying short films and has taken on diverse roles, from an upcoming Pinocchio horror film to projects exploring young Black male vulnerability. Toni was once a student of, and is currently managed by, Turner.

Freshness signals

Toni Olabanji page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

14 Sep 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Toni Olabanji live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Toni Olabanji across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Help! I Think My Teacher is Racist, Christmas with the Twins, Pinocchio: Unstrung, The Nudes.

Known for

Toni Olabanji Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Toni Olabanji

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Toni Olabanji Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Toni Olabanji.

FAQ

Questions About Toni Olabanji

Who is Toni Olabanji?

Toni Olabanji is known for acting, with popular credits including Help! I Think My Teacher is Racist, Christmas with the Twins, Pinocchio: Unstrung, The Nudes.

How old is Toni Olabanji?

The age for Toni Olabanji is not available yet.

What is Toni Olabanji famous for?

Toni Olabanji is known for credits including Help! I Think My Teacher is Racist, Christmas with the Twins, Pinocchio: Unstrung, The Nudes, Dead Fun.

Where can I read the latest news about Toni Olabanji?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Toni Olabanji concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Toni Olabanji.